Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB

Manufacturer: Lexar
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
from £177.99to £197.992 offersManufacturer: Lexar
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 2,100 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,600 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details
Best Prices
£177.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£197.99
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fast & Reliable Lexar NM610PRO 1TB M.2 SSD - Ideal for Gaming & Video Editing
Fast & Reliable Lexar NM610PRO 1TB M.2 SSD - Ideal for Gaming & Video Editing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM610PRO SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 SSD 1TB Internal, Up to 3300MB/s Reading, 2600MB/s Write, 3D NAND Flash Drives for Notebook, Desktop, PC LNM610P001T-RNNNG-UK
Lexar Internal SSD adopts the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 standard, with a read speed of up to 3300 MB/s and a write speed of up to 2600 MB/s, which is 6 times the speed of a SATA-based SSD. Lexar Internal SSD NM610PRO is compatible with laptops, desktop and gaming computers. Lower power consumption and cooler operation extend battery life compared to a hard drive. Lexar Internal SSD NM610PRO is compatible with laptop, desktop and gaming computers. Lower power consumption and cooler operation extend battery life compared to a hard drive. Provide multiple 500GB/1TB/2TB mass storage solutions to provide enough space for your operating system, work software, entertainment games, video photos, and other miscellaneous data. Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in Lexar Quality Labs, facilities with over 1,100 digital devices, to ensure performance, quality, compatibility and reliability. Limited 3 year product support for Lexar NM610PRO.
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.25 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:2,100 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,600 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

More from Lexar

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£239.90
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)
£157.09
Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£238.42
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 4 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Lexar ES5 2TB
£212.49
Lexar ES5 2TBCompare 1 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£258.08
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 4 Prices
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD5)
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
KIOXIA Exceria Plus G4 1TB (LVD10Z001TG8)
£180.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 1TB (SFYRSK/1000G)
£203.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung SSD 980 Pro M.2 1TB (MZ-V8P1T0BW)
£174.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0BW)
£208.74
Compare Prices
12 offers
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£181.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
zobuk0
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel