Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)

Manufacturer: Lexar
from £999.99to £1,933.392 offersManufacturer: Lexar
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Up to 7,000 MB/s sequential read
• Up to 6,200 MB/s sequential write
• NVMe technology
• Material: plastic
• Dimensions: Height 22 mm, Length 80 mm, Width 22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexar SSD 8TB NM790 M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe Internal N-843367137510
Capacity: massive 8TB storage space for lightning-fast data storage and transfer on this internal SSD Form factor: M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe interface for optimal compatibility with modern motherboards Performance: high-speed data transfer thanks to NVMe PCIe technology for fast booting and charging Installation: compact M.2 format allows space-saving integration into desktop PCs and laptops STORAGE TECHNOLOGY: Reliable SSD technology without moving parts for silent operation
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar LNM790X008T-RNNNG internal solid state drive 8 TB M.2 PCI Expres
Incredible speeds to get the job doneWith a blazing 7400MB/s sequential read. 6500MB/s sequential write1 and random read speeds of up to 1.000.000 IOPs. the Lexar® NM790 SSD has the performance to put you across the finish line first or easily meet your most demanding deadlines.Twice as fastAt 2x as fast as PCIe Gen3 SSDs2. the Lexar® NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4×4 NVMe SSD helps you perform at your best. fast.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,933.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Up to 7,000 MB/s sequential read
Up to 6,200 MB/s sequential write
NVMe technology
Material: plastic
Dimensions: Height 22 mm, Length 80 mm, Width 22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:8 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£239.90
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)
£157.09
Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£238.42
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 4 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Lexar ES5 2TB
£212.49
Lexar ES5 2TBCompare 1 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£258.08
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 4 Prices
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung PM1735 3.2TB (MZPLJ3T2HBJR)
£1,112.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel SSD D3-S4510 3.84TB
£866.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£788.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team Group MP44 8TB (TM8FPW008T0C101)
£1,237.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,933.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel