Samsung 9100 PRO 8TB (MZ-VAP8T0BW)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Cache: 8,192 MB
• Reading Speed: 14,800 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 13,400 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 9100 PRO 8TB (MZ-VAP8T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung MZ-VAP8T0 8 TB M.2 PCI Express 5.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC MZ-VAP8T0BW
Breakthrough PCIe® 5.0 performancePush PCIe® 5.0 performance to the max. 9100 PRO achieves lightning-fast sequential read/write speeds up to 14.800/13.400 MB/s. two times faster than 990 PRO. Leave Gen4 limits behind with random read/write speeds up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. only possible by Gen5.Impressive processing powerSpeed past productivity limits. Exhilarating random read/write speeds enable ultra-fast parallel processing for countless fragmented data. at up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. Experience superior output and instant loads for huge games. high-performance tasks. and even AI applications.Rapid AI creationIntelligence redefines performance. Defy your limits in work and play with an on-board AI PC and AI content generation. fuelled by 9100 PROs exhilarating random read/write speeds up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. Swift loads. smooth gameplay. seamless performance.Exceptional performance at your fingertipsElevate your competitive edge. Breeze through video editing. 3D art. and even long streaming sessions with the latest PCIe® 5.0 interfaces. Experience cutting-edge performance anytime. anywhere. on any device. and choose the storage you need with expansive capacity up to 8TB.Extraordinary thermal efficiencyPeak performance. uninterrupted. The advanced 5nm controller power architecture enhances power efficiency up to 49% over 990 PRO. Exceptional thermal control ensures nothing disrupts your flow. so you can keep the most demanding programs running with the max possible power of PCIe® 5.0.Samsung Magician softwareMake your SSD work like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimisation tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's a safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.PCIe® 5.0 PerformanceMax 14.800/13.400 MB/s sequential speeds.two times faster than 990 PRO.Advance your gameplayMega capacity with exceptional compatibility.Innovative Power & Thermal ControlUp to 49% enhanced power efficiency with advanced thermal control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,296.65
Shipping: Free
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP8T0BW 9100 PRO 8TB Internal SSD, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Laptops, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) B0FGPSR9VZ
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Uninterrupted productivity thanks to outstanding thermal efficiency Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 8TB storage space, Compatible with PC and Laptops Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP8T0BW 9100 PRO 8TB Internal SSD, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 22.15 x 2.38 mm
prodImage
£1,599.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung MZ-VAP8T0 8 TB M.2 PCI Express 5.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC MZ-VAP8T0BW
Samsung MZ-VAP8T0 8 TB M.2 PCI Express 5.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£1,609.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 8Tb 9100 Pro M.2 Solid State Drive MZ-VAP8T0BW Pcie Gen 5.0 X4/Nvme 2.0
Samsung 8Tb 9100 Pro M.2 Solid State Drive MZ-VAP8T0BW Pcie Gen 5.0 X4/Nvme 2.0, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£1,632.85
Shipping: Free
Samsung MZ-VAP8T0 8 TB M.2 PCI Express 5.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC 410904
Breakthrough PCIe 5.0 performance Push PCIe 5.0 performance to the max. 9100 PRO achieves lightning-fast sequential read/write speeds up to 14800/13400 MB/s two times faster than 990 PRO. Leave Gen4 limits behind with random read/write speeds up to 2200K/2600K IOPS only possible by Gen5. Impressive processing power Speed past productivity limits. Exhilarating random read/write speeds enable ultra-fast parallel processing for countless fragmented data at up to 2200K/2600K IOPS. Experience superior output and instant loads for huge games high-performance tasks and even AI applications. Rapid AI creation Intelligence redefines performance. Defy your limits in work and play with an on-board AI PC and AI content generation fuelled by 9100 PROs exhilarating random read/write speeds up to 2200K/2600K IOPS. Swift loads smooth gameplay seamless performance. Exceptional performance at your fingertips Elevate your competitive edge. Breeze through video editing 3D art and even long streaming sessions with the latest PCIe 5.0 interfaces. Experience cutting-edge performance anytime anywhere on any device and choose the storage you need with expansive capacity up to 8TB. Extraordinary thermal efficiency Peak performance uninterrupted. The advanced 5nm controller power architecture enhances power efficiency up to 49% over 990 PRO. Exceptional thermal control ensures nothing disrupts your flow so you can keep the most demanding programs running with the max possible power of PCIe 5.0. Samsung Magician software Make your SSD work like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimisation tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's a safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data monitor drive health and get the latest firmware updates. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs making room for the next big push of innovation. PCIe 5.0 Performance Max 14800/13400 MB/s sequential speedstwo times faster than 990 PRO. Advance your gameplay Mega capacity with exceptional compatibility. Innovative Power & Thermal Control Up to 49% enhanced power efficiency with advanced thermal control.
prodImage
£1,699.23
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG - MZ-VAP8T0BW - Internal SSD 9100 PRO - 8 To - NVMe 2.0 M.2 PCIe 5.0 x4
Performance for a new era. Harness the power of PCIe 5.0. Experience the revolution with the SSD 9100 PRO, achieving sequential speeds of up to...
prodImage
£1,999.90
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO 8TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 Internal SSD 8512246
Experience PCIe Gen 5.0 x4 performance twice as fast as the Gen 4 990 Pro. Sequential read speeds up to 14,800MB/s ideal for tech enthusiasts, gamers and AI applications. Smart thermal solution provides consistent and reliable performance. Available in different capacities up to 8TB. Five year limited warranty. Performance ready for a new era. Storage space 8TB350 hours of video, 800000 MP3s, 1600000 photos, 2000 Divx movies. Weight 0.01kg. Size H2.2, W8.15, L0.39cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806095811680.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£2,049.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO, PCIe 5.0, NVMe M.2 SSD 8 TB Black MZ-VAP8T0BW
Samsung 9100 PRO, PCIe 5.0, NVMe M.2 SSD 8 TB Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£2,114.00
£2,119.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Samsung MZ-VAP8T0BW Mz-Vap8T0 8 Tb M.2 Pci
Samsung MZ-VAP8T0BW Mz-Vap8T0 8 Tb M.2 Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£1,981.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:8 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Cache:8,192 MB
Reading Speed:14,800 MB/s
Writing Speed:13,400 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Samsung
Cooling:None
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 9100 PRO 8TB (MZ-VAP8T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£153.00
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£159.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£244.90
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel SSD P4610 3.2TB (SSDPE2KE032T801)
£1,334.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem S4520 960GB (4XB7A77461)
£1,343.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade G5 8TB (SFYR2D/8T1)
£1,599.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 8TB (MZ-VAP8T0BW)
prodImage
£1,296.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,609.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,632.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel