Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
• Dimensions: W85 mm x H8 mm x D57 mm
• Weight: 58 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey MU-PC2T0T/WW
Transfer in a flashFeaturing sequential read/write speeds of up to 1.050 MB/s and 1.000 MB/s. the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface to give your workflow a much-needed boost.Compact design with colossal capacityStore it all on a credit card-size drive with capacity from 1TB to 4TB in choice of blue or grey.Compatible with multiple devicesBundled with USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. the T7 minimises disruption. letting users switch seamlessly between Windows®. macOS®. smartphones. tablets or game consoles.Capture longer. save instantlyProlong your smartphone filmmaking with T7's excellent power efficiency. Capture and store 4K smartphone filming data simultaneously with T7. Enable instant editing with effortless T7 connection to your laptop or PC.Sophisticated thermal solutionUse T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat. so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds.Built strong and secureThe T7 can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. The T7 is confidently backed by a 3-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T7 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimisation tools that facilitate the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Lightning-fast transfer speedsWith up to 1.050 MB/s transfer speed. the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play.Extensive compatibilityFreely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption.Sleek and compact styleEffortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Portable SSD - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Titanium Grey (MU-PC2T0T/WW) B087DFFJRD
External high-speed storage in compact pocket format and capacity up to 2 TB Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with read/write speeds of up to 1050 MB/s or 1000 MB/s thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2 Slim and elegant : compact and Ideal-quality aluminium housing, available in metallic red, indigo blue or titanium grey The two included USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A cables allow one to connect to PCs, Macs, Android devices, smart TVs and game consoles
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Portable SSD - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Titanium Grey (MU-PC2T0T/WW) ID-3LJ7-K0K0
External high-speed storage in compact pocket format and capacity up to 2 TB Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with read/write speeds of up to 1050 MB/s or 1000 MB/s thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2 Slim and elegant : compact and Ideal-quality aluminium housing, available in metallic red, indigo blue or titanium grey The two included USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A cables allow one to connect to PCs, Macs, Android devices, smart TVs and game consoles
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Portable SSD - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Titanium Grey (MU-PC2T0T/WW) ID-3LJ7-K0K0
External high-speed storage in compact pocket format and capacity up to 2 TB Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with read/write speeds of up to 1050 MB/s or 1000 MB/s thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2 Slim and elegant : compact and Ideal-quality aluminium housing, available in metallic red, indigo blue or titanium grey The two included USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A cables allow one to connect to PCs, Macs, Android devices, smart TVs and game consoles
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 USB 3.2 Gen 2 2TB Portable SSD 8845944
The Samsung T7 Portable SSD is for anyone who moves large files regularly and can't wait around. This compact drive uses USB 3.2 Gen 2 and PCIe NVMe technology to deliver read speeds up to 1050MBs and write speeds up to 1000MBs, about 9.5 times faster than traditional external hard drives. Whether transferring 4K video projects, backing up your photo library, or moving work files, the T7 does it in seconds, not minutes. With 2TB of storage, there's plenty of room for everything you need to take with you. The solid state design means there are no moving parts inside to fail or slow you down, and the sturdy metal body protects your data even if you drop it. It's about the size of a credit card and weighs just 70g, so it slips easily into a pocket or bag. The drive comes with 256-bit hardware encryption to keep sensitive files secure, and it works with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 connections for broad compatibility across devices. Samsung includes a 3-year limited hardware guarantee for added peace of mind. Storage space 2TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.07kg. Size H0.8, W8.5, L5.7cm. Manufacturer's 3 year limited hardware guarantee. EAN: 8806090312380.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Portable SSD 2TB Gray MU-PC2T0T/AM
Samsung T7 Portable SSD 2TB Gray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£289.99
£296.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Base price: £289.99 / Unit
SAMSUNG T7 Portable External SSD - 2 TB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10217289
The Samsung T7 Portable External SSD offers fast data transfer speeds, so large data such as 4K videos or high resolution photos can be transferred and backed up in seconds.Lightweight and portable, the T7 has an all-round metal design that fits in the palm of your hand. As it has a durable exterior, it can handle drops of up to 2 metres.Plus, embedded software for both PC and Mac lets you easily setup a password.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PC2T0T 2000 GB Gray MU-PC2T0T/WW
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized, the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store...
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung PORTABLE SSD T7 2TB
Sequential Read/Write : Up to 1,050MB/sec /Up to 1,000 MB/sec USB 3.2 Gen.2 (10Gbps) Password Protection 58g weight
prodImage
£364.84
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey
Meet the Samsung Portable SSD T7, the new standard in portable storage. This sleek 2TB grey drive delivers incredible USB 3.2 Gen 2 performance with read speeds up to 1,050 MB/s and write speeds up to 1,000 MB/s, making it up to 9.5x faster than a traditional HDD. Perfect for gamers and professionals, it transfers massive files, games, and movies in seconds.Encased in a durable solid aluminum unibody, the T7 is shock-resistant from drops of up to 2 meters. Your data is further secured with optional AES 256-bit hardware encryption. Its advanced Dynamic Thermal Guard ensures optimal temperatures during heavy use, maintaining both safety and high-speed performance.Roughly the size of a credit card and weighing just 58 grams, this pocket-sized powerhouse is incredibly portable. The package includes both USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A cables for maximum compatibility with PCs, Macs, and Android devices. Elevate your workflow and game library with the fast, reliable, and secure Samsung T7 SSD.
2 days
prodImage
£457.89
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 USB 3.2 Gen 2 2 TB Titan Grey MU-PC2T0T/WW
Performance you can trust. Top 3 features. Lightning-fast transfer speeds. With up to 1,050 MB/s transfer speed, the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play. Extensive compatibility. Freely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption. Sleek and compact style. Effortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.Transfer in a flash. Featuring sequential read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s, the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£458.00
£463.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung T7 2TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Grey MU-PC2T0T/WW
Discover the large selection and decide which suits you best Samsung's Portable SSD T7 gives you the speed and security in a small package, whether you're storing important business documents, games, or movies. Even large files are transferred impressively quickly and are well protected for a long time. Whether professionally or privately, the T7 offers you reliable performance for everyday use. It's 9.5x faster than an external HDD, twice as fast as the T5 SSD and is built to last. Super-Fast Data Transfer The Samsung Portable SSD T7 allows you to transfer huge files in mere seconds with the incredible speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2. Thanks to the built-in PCIe NVMe technology, sequential transfer speeds of up to 1,050/1,000 MB/s, the T7 is 9.5x faster than an external hard disk drive* (HDD) and twice as fast as the T5. Robust Protection Against Data Loss Thanks to its robust metal housing, your data can withstand a fall from a height of up to two meters without damage. In addition, access can be protected with a password based on AES 256-bit hardware encryption. A plus in security, to which the three-year manufacturer's warranty from Samsung also contributes. Automatic Protection Against Overheating Samsung's Portable T7 SSD relies entirely on encapsulated phase change materials (ePCM) and dynamic thermal guard technology for temperature management. This ensures that the T7 does not become uncomfortably hot and maintains its optimal operating temperature even under heavy use. Feather Weight and Fits into Every Pocket Samsung T7 is super portable and sits comfortably in the hand with a stable light metal housing, only about the size of a credit card and a feather weight of 58g. Simple Management of Password and Updates Set up passwords using the management software featured with the Portable SSD T7. Get the latest firmware updates from your PC and Mac, you can also install the mobile app for Android smartphones and tablets. Connects Almost Anywhere The Samsung T7 is compatible with many devices, e.g. with various PCs, Macs, Android devices and gaming consoles. Included in the box are Two USB cables (Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A) for added practicality.
prodImage
£469.35
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey 246363
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store and transfer large files. Experience everyday high performance in your work and play with the T7. Transfer in a flash Transfer massive files within seconds with the incredible speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2 on the T7. The embedded PCIe NVMe technology facilitates sequential read/write speeds of up to 1050/1000 MB/s respectively making the T7 almost twice as fast as the previous T5 model. Built strong and secure SSD stands for Solid State Drive which means it's built with no moving parts. The hardware can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. Sophisticated thermal solution Use T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses ePCM technology and the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds. Sleek and compact style Pocket-sized and slim the lightweight body comes standard on the T7. Roughly the size of a credit card and weighing in at 58 grams the solid aluminum unibody construction fits comfortably in the palm of your hand. Find your best fit The T7 gives you a range of options so you can find your perfect match. Pick a color from classic black to striking blue and red and choose from three capacities to fit what your lifestyle demands: 500GB 1TB or 2TB. Multi-device compatibility ccess your files anytime anywhere. The T7 is compatible with PC Mac Android devices gaming consoles an more. Included in the box are USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. Management software The T7 comes embedded with upgraded software for PCs and Macs to help you set up a password and get the latest firmware updates. You can also download the mobile app for Android smartphones and tablets. World's No. 1 Flash Memory Experience the superior performance and reliability that you can only get from the world's number one brand forflash memory since 2002. All firmware and componentsincluding Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust
prodImage
£499.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W85 mm x H8 mm x D57 mm
Weight:58 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,000 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1054 Reviews

Latest
Ideal for video editing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2024
|
I use this for editing 4K video. It is fast and seems to be reliable.
Great small and portable backup storage.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2024
|
Well made and very small. Perfect for carrying around with you or just as a small backup device for your desktop which is how I use it. Highly recommended.
Re formatted for Mac it works like a charm.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
Nothing to dislike. It’s small, sturdy & solid and so far has worked without fail. As you’d expect.
Excellent SSD
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
Excellent external SAMSUNG 2TB SSD drive in every way, fast delivery to Bulgaria, wonderful productq thanks !
Great!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
Great external drive. Bought for my Son, who is into P.C. Gaming. 10/10.
With reviews from

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 1054 reviews
5
800
4
95
3
34
2
38
1
87

More from Samsung

Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£149.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 19 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Riveredge Solutions Ltd (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel