iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB
from £280.73to £719.597 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• External SSD Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.1
• Reading Speed: 294 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 319 MB/s
• Dimensions: W124 mm x H20 mm x D84 mm
• Weight: 180 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 512GB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.73
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD 512 GB - Secure Solid State Drive - FIPS Level 2 - Password Protected - Dust/Water-resistant IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G>>iStorage
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable SSD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£284.97
Shipping: Free
Istorage diskAshur PRO2 512GB USB 3.1 FIPS 256-bit Encrypted Portable SSD IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G
Istorage diskAshur PRO2 512GB USB 3.1 FIPS 256-bit Encrypted Portable SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 512GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 512GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£295.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 SSD 256-bit 512GB - FIPS 140-2 Certified - Graphite
diskAshurPro2SSD256-bit512GB-FIPS140-2Certified-Graphite
prodImage
£515.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 512GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 512GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£295.15
Shipping: Free
IStorage IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G 512GB DiskAshur Pro2 SSD
IStorage IS-DAP2-256-SSD-512-C-G 512GB DiskAshur Pro2 SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£719.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H20 mm x D84 mm
Weight:180 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:294 MB/s
Writing Speed:319 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.1

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TBCompare 49 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 20 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£281.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£291.06
Compare Prices
23 offers
Samsung T9 2TB
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso TX500 2TB (3827470)
£264.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£249.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 512GB
prodImage
£280.73
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£284.97
Shipping: Free
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£295.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel