iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB

Price History
• PIN-authenticated, hardware-encrypted desktop hard drive
• AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption for data security
• Compatible with USB port and all common operating systems
• USB 3.1 with read speeds up to 277 MB/s
• Real-time encryption during data transfer
• Capacity: 2 TB, Dimensions: Height 18.55 cm, Length 11.2 cm, Width 4.35 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur DT² HDD 2TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 1 IS-DT2-256-2000-C-G
The diskAshur DT² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated Desktop HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur DT² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£216.44
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2 TB - Secure Encrypted Desktop Hard Drive - FIPS Level-2 - Password protected - Dust/Water Resistant 168420
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The world’s first and only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted desktop HDD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted. diskAshur DT2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA Perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time & protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Universal mains adapter & protective carry case included The diskAshur DT2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 277MB/s Read speeds, up to 271MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£238.28
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted desktop hard drive I IS-DT2-256-2000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 2TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted desktop hard drive I, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£268.45
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT HDD 2TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 140-2 Level 2 NCSC CPA NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | Common Criteria EAL5+ (Hardware Certified) | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent 28124
What is diskAshur DT2? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated USB 3.1 desktop hard drive with capacities of up to 8TB and real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur DT2 is designed to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3 NCSC CPA (Foundation Level) Common Criteria and NLNCSA government accreditations. The diskAshur DT2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur DT2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows MacOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT2 is the dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM* (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated onboard Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On Reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur DT2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur DT2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 225 MBps (Read) and 223 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur DT2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur DT2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be powered off and powered back on again in order to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur DT2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst powering the diskAshur DT2 off and then powering back on before entering the iStorage preset PIN. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur DT2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forev
prodImage
£271.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PIN-authenticated, hardware-encrypted desktop hard drive
AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption for data security
Compatible with USB port and all common operating systems
USB 3.1 with read speeds up to 277 MB/s
Real-time encryption during data transfer
Capacity: 2 TB, Dimensions: Height 18.55 cm, Length 11.2 cm, Width 4.35 cm

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£250.65
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 11 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 22 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Center 8TB (6031516)
£216.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
£165.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II 4TB
£212.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
£222.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
£207.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital My Book 12TB (WDBBGB0120HBK)
£227.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£240.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
£229.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
prodImage
£216.44
Shipping: Free
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£238.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£268.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel