LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
• Weight: 1.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 4 TB Black STHA4000800
Reliably Capable.Two decades. one purpose. Since 1997. LaCie d2 storage has been so dependable. so finely calibrated for high-bandwidth tasks. that creative pros have been able to focus entirely on what they do best: creating.Tell Your Story. Your Way.Turn your raw footage into flawless productions with a 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe® Creative Cloud® All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps—ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.Sure Performance.Certain Reliability.d2 Professional includes the standards which make this d2 a true professional solution: performance. universal compatibility. and the enhanced reliability of an enterprise-class drive all within an all-aluminum unibody enclosure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£207.27
Shipping: Free
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B07FDRK895
CROSS PLATFORM: The LaCie d2 Professional is the go-to external desktop hard drive for creatives using Mac/PC SSD-based laptops or all-in-one-computers with limited storage capacity FAST DATA: Easily edit and archive projects with massive capacity and speeds of up to 260 MB/s FUTURE PROOF: Seamlessly connect to USB-C, enjoy reduced noise and vibration thanks to an aluminium form factor, and get ultimate reliability and performance with BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drives BOUNDLESS CREATIVITY: Includes one-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan RECOVERY INCLUDED: Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included five-year limited warranty including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£254.64
Shipping: Free
LaCie - STHA4000800 d2 Professional 4TB External Hard Drive Desktop HDD – USB-C USB 3.0 7200 RPM Enterprise Class Drives, 5 Year Warranty and Recovery Service (STHA4000800) Black WC_STHA4000800
The LaCie d2 Professional is the go-to external desktop hard drive for creatives using SSD-based laptops or all-in-one-computers with limited storage capacity Easily edit and archive projects with 4TB of capacity and speeds of up to 240MB/s Seamlessly connect to USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 computers and enjoy reduced noise and vibration thanks to an aluminum form factor Equipped with BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drive for ultimate reliability and performance
prodImage
£257.28
Shipping: Free
LaCie - STHA4000800 d2 Professional 4TB External Hard Drive Desktop HDD – USB-C USB 3.0 7200 RPM Enterprise Class Drives, 5 Year Warranty and Recovery Service (STHA4000800) Black
The LaCie d2 Professional is the go-to external desktop hard drive for creatives using SSD-based laptops or all-in-one-computers with limited storage capacity Easily edit and archive projects with 4TB of capacity and speeds of up to 240MB/s Seamlessly connect to USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 computers and enjoy reduced noise and vibration thanks to an aluminum form factor Equipped with BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drive for ultimate reliability and performance
prodImage
£259.27
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie D2 Professional External Hard Drive 4 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 STHA4000800
LaCie D2 Professional External Hard Drive 4 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£259.75
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie d2 Professional external hard drive 4 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 221028
Reliably Capable. Two decades one purpose. Since 1997 LaCie d2 storage has been so dependable so finely calibrated for high-bandwidth tasks that creative pros have been able to focus entirely on what they do best: creating. Tell Your Story. Your Way. Turn your raw footage into flawless productions with a 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile appsranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography 3D compositing and more. Sure Performance. Certain Reliability. d2 Professional includes the standards which make this d2 a true professional solution: performance universal compatibility and the enhanced reliability of an enterprise-class drive all within an all-aluminum unibody enclosure. - USB-C connector for next-generation computers - Up to 10 TB of capacity to help protect massive photo libraries video footage and files - Speeds of up to 240 MB/s for all your workflows - Seagate BarraCuda Pro enterprise-class drive for industryleading performance and reliability - USB 3.0 universal compatibility for Mac and PC - Aluminium unibody for reduced noise and vibration - Backed by industry-leading 5-year limited warranty with Rescue - Data Recovery Services plan - 1-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan
prodImage
£260.37
Shipping: Free
LaCie 4TB d2 Professional External Hard Drive 3.5" USB-C Black STHA4000800
LaCie 4TB d2 Professional External Hard Drive 3.5" USB-C Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£286.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £286.27 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W60 mm x D130 mm x H188.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
1.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 10 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£186.49
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 11 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,248.19
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
prodImage
£207.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.64
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£257.28
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£259.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel