Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
Manufacturer: Western Digital
- External Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 3.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
- Connections: USB 3.0
- Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
- Weight: 860 g
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Western Digital
Popular Products

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£143.75

LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£219.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
WD Elements External Hard Drive - 8 TB, Black, Black 10187746
Top features:- Simple to store more with 8 TB of storage space- USB connectivity for fast data transfer - Windows and Mac compatible for versatility Simple to store more The WD Elements External Hard Drive has a huge 8 TB of storage space, which allows you to save vast amounts of data, whether it's music, video or photos.USB connectivity Featuring USB 3.0 connectivity, data transfer is ultra-fast and you can copy your files across with the minimum of fuss. Backwards compatible, the Elements HD can also be used with USB 2.0 ports, so no matter where you use your hard drive, you'll be able to access your information with ease.Windows and Mac compatible Compatible with Windows 7 and beyond, this WD Elements Hard Drive can also be re-formatted for Mac use, making it a versatile and convenient storage medium regardless of your preferred operating system.
"1 to 3 days"

£189.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD WDBWLG0080HBK-EESN 8TB Elements Desktop USB 3.0 Hard Drive for Plug-and-Play Storage â Black
WD WDBWLG0080HBK-EESN 8TB Elements Desktop USB 3.0 Hard Drivefor Plug-and-Play Storage - Black Fast data transfers High-capacity add-on storage...

£214.00
Shipping: Free
WD 8TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and files FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection

£249.81
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0080HBK-EESN external hard drive 8 TB M
EASY. ADD-ON STORAGEReliable. high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers.High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 10TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files.Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks right out of the box with Windows® PC. Just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage.USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITYWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUTWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONSFormatted NTFS and compatible with Windows 10. Windows 8.1 or Windows 7. Compatibility may vary depending on user’s hardware configuration and operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£260.41
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBWLG0080HBK-EESN ELEMENTS BLACK 8TB 3.5IN WDBWLG0080HBKEESN
Western Digital WDBWLG0080HBK-EESN ELEMENTS BLACK 8TB 3.5IN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£276.55
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBWLG0080HBK Elements External Hard Drive
Western Digital WDBWLG0080HBK Elements External Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£277.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm |
| 8 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 3.5 |
|---|---|
| Connections: | USB 3.0 |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B |
| 860 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products