Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital 4TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for plug-and-play storage - Western DigitalBWLG0040HBK-NESN WDBWLG0040HBK-NESN
...
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Desktop 4TB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) 4000GB Black
WD Elements desktop storage with USB 3.0 offer reliable,high-capacity, add-on storage, ultra-fast data transfer rates,universal connectivity, and up...
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
WD 4TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black western-136.95-070426-269.95
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and files FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£259.94
Shipping: Free
WD 4TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black Marco-94.39-REPLEN-0417-WESTERND-K
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and files FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£285.79
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop external hard drive 4 TB Micro-USB WDBWLG0040HBK-EESN
INSTANT. ADD-ON STORAGEReliable. high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers.Massive CapacityWith up to 4TB capacity. there's plenty of room for all your important files and precious memories.Transfer Files FastConnect to the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 port and quickly access. save and transfer your files and HD Movies.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks right out of the box with Windows® PC. Just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£304.94
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elemens Desk 4 Ex US 3.0 WDBWLG0040HBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£318.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
WD 4TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black WD 4TB Black - 154
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and files FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£285.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Power Supply:Power Supply
Weight
950 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£216.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB
£166.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso Memory Center 8TB (6031516)
£216.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital My Book 12TB (WDBBGB0120HBK)
£227.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II 4TB
£213.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
£229.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Ultra Touch 4TB (STMA4000400)
£229.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.99
Shipping: Free
DealcAno (Vat reg, Serial numbers recorded)
prodImage
£259.94
Shipping: Free
Family Run Business (VAT CHARGED)
prodImage
£285.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel