Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W118 mm x D192 mm x H49 mm
• Weight: 1,000 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim 47685 4TB 3.5-Inch Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 Desktop Hard Disk Drive - Black 1991151
HIGH CAPACITY: With the Store 'n' Save hard drive, you have plenty of space to store your files or games - and you can conveniently store all files in one place. Highly compatible: The USB 3.0 port makes the hard drive compatible with the latest devices - the scope of delivery also includes software such as the Green Button software for energy saving. Compact and elegant: the drive in its stylish 3D surface look is extremely space-saving - you can lay it flat on the table, but also stand it up to the side. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£166.60
Shipping: Free
Verbatim - 47685 - Store 'n' Save Usb 3.0 External Hard Drive, 4tb
Verbatim - 47685 - Store 'n' Save Usb 3.0 External Hard Drive, 4tb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W118 mm x D192 mm x H49 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Connections:USB 3.0
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
1,000 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Reviews

Latest
Great Drive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
This was from Amazon Warehouse so arrived un formatted. Once this was done it works perfectly and is very quick to backup my files.
Great Storage size
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
Great storage size and relatively good speeds for what I need. easy to connect a disconnect with a power button to unmount drive. a good choice for storage regarding price/quality
Great Storage size
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
Great storage size and relatively good speeds for what I need. easy to connect a disconnect with a power button to unmount drive. a good choice for storage regarding price/quality
Desktop HDD
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
To be clear, this is a large desktop 3.5" HDD, not a portable drive that you'd want to carry around with you. It sits connected to a docking station and is used mainly for weekly backups of a Linux laptop. It has...View More it's own power supply so it can be attached after the laptop cooling pad without any worries. For those purposes, it's perfect match for a decent price.View Less
Desktop HDD
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
To be clear, this is a large desktop 3.5" HDD, not a portable drive that you'd want to carry around with you. It sits connected to a docking station and is used mainly for weekly backups of a Linux laptop. It has...View More it's own power supply so it can be attached after the laptop cooling pad without any worries. For those purposes, it's perfect match for a decent price.View Less
With reviews from

Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
5
41
4
2
3
6
2
9
1
9

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£105.88
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£52.69
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£199.70
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB
Office-Point.
prodImage
£166.60
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel