iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
from £181.26to £350.246 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• External hard drive with up to 5 TB capacity
• AES 256-bit hardware encryption in XTS mode
• PIN authentication with 7to 15-digit codes
• Protection against brute-force attacks via deadlock state
• FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, GDPRand HIPAA-compliant
• Dimensions: Height 13.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 2.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD 128 GB - Secure Solid State Drive - FIPS Level 2 - Password Protected - Dust/Water-resistant IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-G
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable SSD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£181.26
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 128GB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 FIPS Level 3 certified secure encr IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 FIPS Level 3 certified secure encr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£188.25
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£188.25
Shipping: Free
(G) iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD 128 GB Secure Solid State Drive | FIPS Level 3 | Password Protected | Dust/Water-resistant. IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-G
The diskAshur PRO2 is the worlds first and only NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2 Level 2, NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted,
prodImage
£340.23
Shipping: Free
(X) iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD 128 GB Secure Solid State Drive | FIPS Level 3 | Password Protected | Dust/Water-resistant. IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-X
The diskAshur PRO2 is a hardware encrypted, PIN authenticated HDD certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3. An easy to use, ultra-secure, PIN authenticated,
prodImage
£350.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External hard drive with up to 5 TB capacity
AES 256-bit hardware encryption in XTS mode
PIN authentication with 7to 15-digit codes
Protection against brute-force attacks via deadlock state
FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, GDPRand HIPAA-compliant
Dimensions: Height 13.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 2.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£240.76
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£703.38
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TBCompare 12 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 4TB
£1,759.75
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 4TBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£181.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£188.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£188.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel