Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKN5000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W80 mm x D115.3 mm x H20.9 mm
• Weight: 257 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKN5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Expansion Plus 5TB Portable Hard Drive 9494947
The Seagate Expansion Plus gives you a massive 5TB of storage space - perfect for keeping all your photos, videos, music and important files safe in one place. Setting it up couldn't be easier. Just plug in the single USB 3.0 cable and you're ready to go within seconds. No software to install, no complicated setup - Windows recognises it straight away, so you can start backing up your precious memories immediately. What makes the Plus version even better is the downloadable Seagate Toolkit software, which lets you schedule automatic backups or run them on-demand whenever you like. Whether you're a photographer with thousands of RAW files, a video editor working with large projects, or just someone with years of family photos and music, this portable hard drive has the room you need. It's compact and lightweight enough to take with you if needed, and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for extra peace of mind. Storage space 5TB. USB 3.0. Weight 1.8kg. Size H1.5, W11.8, L17.9cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040308.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKN5000400 external hard drive 5 TB USB Type-A 3.2
The Seagate® Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for taking with you on the go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel.Setup is straightforward. simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable. so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus. it is automatically recognised by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy — just use the includedSeagate Toolkit backup software for on-demand and automatic backup of your Windows filesTake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£176.43
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKN5000400 external hard drive 5 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 332512
The Seagate Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for taking with you on the go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel.N/AN/ASetup is straightforward simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus it is automatically recognised by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy just use the includedN/ASeagate Toolkit backup software for on-demand and automatic backup of your Windows filesN/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/AN/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£207.76
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKN5000400. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb. Usb Version: 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Ge
Seagate Expansion STKN5000400. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb. Usb Version: 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Ge, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£218.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80 mm x D115.3 mm x H20.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Power Supply:USB
Weight
257 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKN5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£101.35
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKN5000400)
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£218.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel