iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
from £240.76to £432.806 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• External SSD with 512GB storage capacity
• Real-time 256-bit encryption with AES-XTS
• Secure microprocessor compatible with Common Criteria EAL4+
• PIN-authenticated with separate user and administrator PINs
• No software required, 100% hardware encryption
• Auto-lock upon disconnection from host computer or power loss
• Wear-resistant epoxy-coated keypad
• Tamper-proof design with self-destruct function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB Black - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-512-B>>iStorage
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£240.76
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB Green - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-512-GN
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£320.47
Shipping: Free
(Black) iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512 GB Secure Portable Solid State Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Hardware encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-512-B
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£423.21
Shipping: Free
(Blue) iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512 GB Secure Portable Solid State Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Hardware encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-512-BE
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£432.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Red) iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512 GB Secure Portable Solid State Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Hardware encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-512-R
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£432.80
Shipping: Free
(Green) iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512 GB Secure Portable Solid State Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Hardware encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-512-GN
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£432.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External SSD with 512GB storage capacity
Real-time 256-bit encryption with AES-XTS
Secure microprocessor compatible with Common Criteria EAL4+
PIN-authenticated with separate user and administrator PINs
No software required, 100% hardware encryption
Auto-lock upon disconnection from host computer or power loss
Wear-resistant epoxy-coated keypad
Tamper-proof design with self-destruct function

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TBCompare 40 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£703.38
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TBCompare 12 Prices
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 4TB
£1,759.75
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 4TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£243.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kingston XS1000 2TB (SXS1000/2000G)
£199.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 1TB (STHR1000800)
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
£229.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
£221.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Portable SSD 2021 1TB (STKS1000400)
£220.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£240.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£320.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£423.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£432.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel