Kingston XS1000 1TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W32.58 mm x H13.5 mm x D69.54 mm
• Weight: 28.7 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS1000 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black - SXS1000/1000G LONF-N- X002MSTMX7
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black - SXS1000/1000G QR-EJ5T-0A2S
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black - SXS1000/1000G
Compact, pocket-sized form factor. Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2. Increased storage up to 2TB². Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid S SXS1000/1000G
USB 3.2 Gen 2 External DriveKingston’s XS1000 external SSD is an incredibly convenient file backup solution. Its sleek. compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into your lifestyle. allowing you to carry it anywhere with ease. Don't let its size fool you – this tiny powerhouse boasts speeds up to 1.050MB/s* and high capacities up to 2TB**. providing ample speed and space to store your valuable data. Compatible with both USB Type-C®***** and USB Type-A devices with the included cable and adapter****** to provide unrivalled convenience and impressive storage capabilities. the XS1000 is your reliable companion for hassle-free file backup. ensuring your important documents. cherished memories. and media files are always readily accessible. Say goodbye to bulk and hello to streamlined storage efficiency with the XS1000 External SSD. Available in black or red.Ultimate portabilityCompact and weighing just under 29g. this sleek SSD is available in black or red and fits comfortably in your palm. allowing you to take your files on the go effortlessly.Reliable file backupTake it all with you. Transfer and store your documents. large photos and videoswithout interruption.Increased storageExpand your digital library with high capacities of up to 2TB**. Compatible with the latest iOS devices. Android platforms and gaming consoles******.USB 3.2 Gen 2 supportAchieve read/write speeds up to 1.050MB/s* with backwards compatibility to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ensuring seamless connectivity with legacy devices.Award-winning designKingston’s XS1000 was awarded with the Red Dot Design Award in 2024.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red - SXS1000R/1000G
Compact, pocket-sized form factor. Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2. Increased storage up to 2TB². Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Black SXS1000/1000G
Stand out features . USB 3.2 Gen 2 supportAchieve read/write speeds of up to 1050MB/s1 with backwards compatibility to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ensuring seamless connectivity with legacy devices. . Increased storageExpand your digital library with high capacities of up to 2TB2 to preserve life’s cherished moments. . Ultimate portabilityCompact and weighing just under 29g this sleek SSD is available in black or red and fits comfortably in your palm allowing you to take your files on the go effortlessly. USB 3.2 Gen 2 external driveKingston’s XS1000 external SSD is an incredibly convenient file backup solution. Its sleek compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into your lifestyle allowing you to carry it anywhere with ease.
prodImage
£149.97
£156.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black SXS1000/1000G
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1TB XS1000 Red External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Sol SXS1000R/1000G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.98
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red SXS1000/1000G
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Black SXS1000/1000G
prodImage
£189.97
£211.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Kingston XS1000 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Red SXS1000R/1000G
prodImage
£193.97
£200.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kingston Technology 1TB XS1000 External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive 344695
Kingstons XS1000 external SSD is an incredibly convenient file backup solution. Its sleek compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into your lifestyle allowing you to carry it anywhere with ease. Don't let its size fool you this tiny powerhouse boasts speeds up to 1050MB/s* and high capacities up to 2TB** providing ample speed and space to store your valuable data. Compatible with both USB Type-C***** and USB Type-A devices with the included cable and adapter****** to provide unrivalled convenience and impressive storage capabilities the XS1000 is your reliable companion for hassle-free file backup ensuring your important documents cherished memories and media files are always readily accessible. Say goodbye to bulk and hello to streamlined storage efficiency with the XS1000 External SSD. Available in black or red with optional rubber sleeves sold separately.******* Ultimate portability Compact and weighing just under 29g this sleek SSD is available in black or red and fits comfortably in your palm allowing you to take your files on the go effortlessly. Reliable file backup Take it all with you. Transfer and store your documents large photos and videos without interruption. Increased storage Expand your digital library with high capacities of up to 2TB**. Compatible with the latest iOS devices Android platforms and gaming consoles******. USB 3.2 Gen 2 support Achieve read/write speeds up to 1050MB/s* with backwards compatibility to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ensuring seamless connectivity with legacy devices. Award-winning design Kingstons XS1000 was awarded with the Red Dot Design Award in 2024.
prodImage
£215.35
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1TB XS1000 Red External USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive 380614
prodImage
£215.35
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable External SSD - Red SXS1000R/1000G
prodImage
£244.97
£266.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Black - SXS1000/1000G
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red - SXS1000R/1000G R9-V0YO-DP2H
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£144.41
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS1000 1TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive Red - SXS1000R/1000G W8925A0L01034050
Compact, pocket-sized form factor Speeds up to 1050MB/s¹ with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Increased storage up to 2TB² Rubber sleeves are not included in the pack and are sold separately
prodImage
£146.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.58 mm x H13.5 mm x D69.54 mm
Weight:28.7 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS1000 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

311 Reviews

Latest
2 years later, still super happy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/04/2024
|
I use it every day. Never had an issue, other than my own hoarding of files. I use it at home and at work. It was well worth the money spent.
Bad Sectors
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
The Device had Bad Sectors and not working properly , i backup all my data and now its gone , i cant copy most of the file Stuck when i want to copy them . i try Defrag and chkdsk and HD Tune , nothing help
breaks in less than 6 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2024
|
product is great when is works but sadly it lasts less than 6 months before dying
Massive External Storage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2024
|
Can NEVER have too much storage space for computers…
Nice
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
Thanks
With reviews from

Kingston XS1000 1TB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 311 reviews
5
194
4
19
3
17
2
25
1
56

Similar Priced Products

Buffalo Ministation SSD Velocity 240GB
£131.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 1TB (3826460)
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Snapback 1TB
£136.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 Quick Reader portable SSD 512GB
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Ultra Compact SSD 1TB
£129.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
£129.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso External SSD TX800 1TB (3828460)
£134.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£127.06
Compare Prices
24 offers
ADATA SC750 1TB
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston XS1000 1TB
DIGITAL-TECH STORE
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel