Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
Manufacturer: Synology
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- External SSD and NAS in one
- 1 TB storage for up to 400,000 photos and 2,500 videos
- Read and write speeds of 1,050 MB/s
- Stores up to five older versions of changed files
- Wireless backups from smartphones via Wi-Fi
- Compatible with iOS and Android, no formatting required
Best Prices
£151.70
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Manufacturer:
Synology
Popular Products

Kingston XS1000 1TB
£135.22

Samsung T9 2TB
£299.95
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Synology BeeDrive 1TB Black BDS70-1T
Your personal data keeperBeeDrive is a data backup hub that simplifies backup ofyour important files and photos from your computer andsmartphone. It also provides easy file sync when pluggedin and enables easy wireless transfer of files from mobiledevices to computers.Computer backupTake advantage of the ultra-fast transfer speeds of BeeDrive and avoid theprivacy concerns of storing files on public clouds. Computer backup canautomate the backup of selected folders — after initial setup. BeeDrive willautomatically perform file backup when plugged in.• Folders can be backed up automatically in real-time• Retain up to 5 versions of each file. Roll back to a previous version if anaccident happens• Deleted files from your computer are stored in BeeDrive’s "Archived files"folder for easy recoveryFile syncIdeal for hybrid workers. the file syncing features automatically syncs the latestchanges between computers. so you can maintain a consistent workflow nomatter where you are.• Folders can automatically be kept in sync whenever BeeDrive is plugged intoyour computer• Retain up to 5 versions of each file. Roll back to a previous version if anaccident happens• Customize your syncing preferences. including the option for one-way ortwo-way syncingPhoto backupStore all of your photos and free up phone storage without the worry ofescalating cloud storage fees. After initial setup. whenever BeeDrive isconnected to your computer. BeeDrive will back up your photos over Wi-Fi.• Back up photos from up to 5 mobile devices easily using BeeDrive mobileapp• For best results. use Focused Backup to keep the app in the foreground• Option to back up HEIF or HEVC media in JPEG to ensure compatibility onnon-Apple devicesBeeDropBeeDrop is perfect for users who need a seamless way to transfer files andphotos from their smartphones to their computers. With BeeDrop. there's noneed to connect a cable – simply send your files from your mobile phone. andthey'll be instantly available on your computer for use.• Easily transfer your photos. videos. and files from your phone to BeeDrivewithout any cables• Quickly share pictures of physical work-related materials on hand withcoworkers via email or messaging apps using the “Camera” feature• As soon as you transfer your photos and files to BeeDrive. they'll be instantlyaccessible from the File Explorer on your computer
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£151.70
Shipping: Free
Synology Beedrive 1TB Personal Backup SSD External B0C6YZHDDL
External Backup 1TB SSD Mobile Backup and PC Set it up once and forget its existence. File sync syncs files when connected. High speed USB 3.2 Gen 2 (Type C) with internal SSD. BeeDrop Transfer files from your mobile device to your PC via Wi-Fi.

£159.32
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeDrive 1TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black BDS70-1T
Synology BeeDrive 1TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£163.00
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeDrive 1TB USB C 3.2 External Portable SSD Back Up Drive BDS70-1T
Synology BeeDrive 1TB USB C 3.2 External Portable SSD Back Up Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£179.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Synology Beedrive 1TB Personal Backup SSD External BDS701T
Synology Beedrive 1TB Personal Backup SSD External, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£271.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| External SSD and NAS in one |
| 1 TB storage for up to 400,000 photos and 2,500 videos |
| Read and write speeds of 1,050 MB/s |
| Stores up to five older versions of changed files |
| Wireless backups from smartphones via Wi-Fi |
| Compatible with iOS and Android, no formatting required |
| Drop protection up to two meters |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
Price History
1M 3M
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products