Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Crucial X9 1 TB Black CT1000X9SSD9
Crucial® X9 Portable SSDHard days are overDurable. dependable storage wherever you need itCrucial X9 Portable SSDDependable storage for your favorite devices. wherever you go — that’s what the Crucial® X9 Portable SSD offers. With lots of space for all your favorite photos. videos. games and more. the Crucial X9 gives you speedy file transfers and compatibility with PCs. Macs. tablets. gaming consoles and Android phones. making it the perfect plug-and-play storage solution.Expand your storageSkip the monthly cloud storage fee and save more of the games. photos. videos and files you love with read speeds up to 1.050MB/s. Load files up to 7.5x faster than portable hard drives and 100x faster than USB flash drives.Plug-and-play compatibilityWith an easy USB-C connection. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is the perfect compatible storage solution for your PC. Mac. tablet. gaming console. Android™ and more.On-the-go durabilityUnlike fragile portable hard drives. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is durable and dependable. Shock. vibration and drop proof up to 7.5 feet. the X9 is also built to withstand fluctuations in temperature.Back up everything that mattersNever lose another file. photo or video. Instead. back up all your favorite things to your Crucial X9 Portable SSD. available in capacities up to 4TB. The X9 works with Windows File History. Apple Time Machine and Acronis True Image.Get one month of Adobe® Acrobat Pro plan on us when you purchase and register the Crucial X9. Acrobat Pro is the all-in-one solution for creating. editing and e-signing PDFs quickly.Trusted quality. practical designEngineered by Micron®. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is lightweight yet durable in a 65 x 50 mm design that includes an integrated lanyard hole for ultimate portability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£138.06
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PC, Mac, PlayStation and Xbox, USB-C 3.2 - CT1000X9SSD902 B0CGW1FQV4
FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Read speeds up to 1,050MB/s SPACIOUS: 1TB holds up to 5,000 photos, 15 hours of family video, 2 AAA game titles, and 50GB of documents, with 100GB to spare PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY: Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, Xbox, PlayStation and more; use included USB Type-C to C cable on USB 3.2 Gen2 supported devices for best speeds DURABLE: Drop proof up to 7.5 feet, extreme temperature, shock and vibration proof Get 3 months of Mylio Photos+ on us and one month of Adobe Acrobat Pro when you purchase and register your Crucial X9. Mylio Photos+ is a complete solution for connecting your devices into a single photo library, while Adobe Acrobat is the all-in-one solution for creating, editing and e-signing PDF's quickly.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 1TB Portable SSD USB 3.2 Gen2 | Fast External Storage for PC & Mac CT1000X9SSD9
Upgrade your storage with the CT1000X99 Crucial X9, a sleek and portable 1TB external drive that offers lightning-fast USB 3.2 Gen2 speeds. Ideal for professionals and enthusiasts alike, this compact device ensures you can easily transfer large files without compromising on speed or performance. Perfectly designed for your on-the-go lifestyle, it's more than just storage; it’s freedom.
prodImage
£149.99
£154.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT1000X9SSD902
CrucialX91TBPortableExternalSSD-Upto1050MB/s,ExternalSolidStateDrive,WorkswithPlayStation,Xbox,PCandMac,USB-C3.2-CT1000X9SSD902 Brand:Crucial...
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 - SSD - 1 TB - external (portable) - USB 3.2 Gen 2 (USB-C connector)
prodImage
£169.22
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL X9 1T SSD EXTERNE *CT1000X9SSD9 crc123
CT1000X9SSD9
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT1000X9SSD9 Crucial X9 1 TB Black
Crucial CT1000X9SSD9 Crucial X9 1 TB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD Up to 1050MB/s External Solid State Drive Works 67653b9151a4cd9d59048605
X9 1TB Portable External SSD Up to 1050MB/s External Solid State Drive Works, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£207.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PC, Mac, PlayStation and Xbox, USB-C 3.2 - CT1000X9SSD9
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PC, Mac, PlayStation and Xbox, USB-C 3.2 -...
prodImage
£205.87
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PC, Mac, PlayStation and Xbox, USB-C 3.2 - CT1000X9SSD9
FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Read speeds up to 1,050MB/s SPACIOUS: 1TB holds up to 5,000 photos, 15 hours of family video, 2 AAA game titles, and 50GB of...
prodImage
£214.10
£220.09
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Crucial X9 1TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PC, Mac, PlayStation and Xbox, USB-C 3.2 - CT1000X9SSD9
prodImage
£222.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
£305.66
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)
£349.99
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)Compare 1 Prices
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£193.32
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£399.99
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 10 Prices
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£147.06
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)Compare 3 Prices
Crucial T500 2TB (CT2000T500SSD8)
£250.00
Crucial T500 2TB (CT2000T500SSD8)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston Dual Portable SSD 512GB
£138.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G26)
£136.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Origin Storage 1TB (OSEC1TBNVME)
£142.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
£127.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£143.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Buffalo Ministation SSD Velocity 240GB
£131.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
£170.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
prodImage
£138.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel