LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)

Manufacturer: LaCie
LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
from £200.77to £243.003 offersManufacturer: LaCie
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• External SSD with 500 GB capacity
• Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C
• Read speed up to 2,000 MB/s
• Lightweight, shock-resistant housing with IP54 protection
• Drop protection from up to 3 m height
• Includes Rescue Data Recovery Services
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie STMF500400 external solid state drive 500 GB Grey. Orange
LaCie Rugged SSDsBuilt to roam. built to play. Our durable lineup of Rugged NVMe SSDs are ready to explore. Built forward-compatible up to USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4. these rugged drives are engineered to handle a broad range of creative production demands. Vloggers. videographers. freelancers. indie filmmakers. even weekend warriors — we’ve got you covered.Small enough to roam. rugged enough to last.Durable. fast. and portable — LaCie Rugged Mini SSD takes your project from capture to backup in no time. Featuring future-proof USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4 compatibility. your files will move with read speeds up to 2.000 MB/s for as long as you have the drive. Plus. it wouldn’t be rugged if it didn’t feature water. dust. and drop resistance. great for wherever you choose to roam.Level Up Your 4K Video ProjectFilmmakers and DITs — give your workflow a substantial boost with Rugged SSD. With speeds 2× faster than traditional SATA SSDs. this encrypted USB drive uses Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD performance to maximise USB 3.1 Gen 2 throughput while delivering IP67 waterproof strength.Harness 6K Video and BeyondRugged SSD Pro fuses the blazing-fast Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD with a Thunderbolt 3 interface. unleashing speeds 5× faster than traditional SATA SSDs so that you can play back and render the most demanding high bit rate RAW content — like 6K. 8K. and super slo-mo source files.USB-C Recording with Select CamerasWhen working with bigger video formats. the need for fast. reliable. and high-capacity storage is essential. Plug in a Rugged SSD and know that it won’t get bogged down trying to keep up with your creative flow. Plus. when compared with high-end media cards. a Rugged SSD is a far more affordable option. Take a look at which LaCie drives are compatible with your camera.Works with iPadBring extra storage to your Apple iPad. Simply connect your LaCie drive to iPad’s USB-C port and enjoy increased capacity.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.Edit with Adobe Creative CloudTurn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan.5 Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps — ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.77
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini SSD 500GB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External SSD, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B0C34C1HW5
USB 20 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen 2×2) technology helps you tackle file transfers in no time — thanks to read speeds up to 2,000 MB/s. DURABLE DESIGN Dust and water resistant, this compact SSD is built for wherever you roam. UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY Works with PC, Mac, and Chromebook, thanks to universal USB-C compatibility. STORE MORE WHEREVER YOU GO With up to 4TB of storage, this sturdy SSD is built to store more and handle the shock, pressure, and drops of an active lifestyle. STRIVING FOR SUSTAINABILITY This drive contains at least 30% recycled materials by weight for eco-minded backup. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty protection plan featuring Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie STMF500400 external solid state drive 500 GB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Gr
LaCie STMF500400 external solid state drive 500 GB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Gr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£243.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD with 500 GB capacity
Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C
Read speed up to 2,000 MB/s
Lightweight, shock-resistant housing with IP54 protection
Drop protection from up to 3 m height
Includes Rescue Data Recovery Services
Dimensions: Width 6.69 cm, Depth 10.53 cm, Height 1.73 cm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£219.99
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,607.16
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 1 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£129.95
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung T9 1TB
£199.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
£204.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£189.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Snapback 1TB
£175.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
prodImage
£200.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£243.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel