LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB

• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W118 mm x D217 mm x H93 mm
• Weight: 2.8 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£543.52
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie 2big RAID 8TB disk array Desktop Black STHJ8000800
Ideal for creative professionals who need reliable photo backup and seamless video editing. 2big RAID delivers up to 16TB of trusted desktop storage. Easy-to-configure hardware RAID 0/1 enables versatile speed.capacity. and data redundancy. while LaCie RAID Manager sends alerts about drive and system health. Iron Wolf Pro drives support fast. smooth workflows with 7200-RPM performance and long-term reliability. Hot swappable drives are easy to replace when needed. even while 2bigRAID is running. And if a natural disaster or accident strikes. rest easy with 5-year Rescue Data Recovery Services.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£543.52
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big RAID 8TB disk array Desktop Black 222273
Ideal for creative professionals who need reliable photo backup and seamless video editing 2big RAID delivers up to 16TB of trusted desktop storage. Easy-to-configure hardware RAID 0/1 enables versatile speedcapacity and data redundancy while LaCie RAID Manager sends alerts about drive and system health. Iron Wolf Pro drives support fast smooth workflows with 7200-RPM performance and long-term reliability. Hot swappable drives are easy to replace when needed even while 2bigRAID is running. And if a natural disaster or accident strikes rest easy with 5-year Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£616.46
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800) WC_STHJ8000800
Two-bay RAID desktop storage compatible with USB-C Up to 28 TB of capacity with hot swappable IronWolf Pro Enterprise Class hard drives Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy Backed by five-year warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services Includes one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan
prodImage
£679.01
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big RAID, 8TB, External Hard Drive Desktop, USB-C, 7.200 RPM, Enterprise Class Drives, for Mac and PC Desktop, 5 year Rescue Services (STHJ8000800) LAC80002BIGRAID
Two-bay RAID desktop storage compatible with USB-C Up to 28 TB of capacity with hot swappable IronWolf Pro Enterprise Class hard drives Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy Backed by five-year warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services Includes one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan
prodImage
£680.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie 2big RAID 8TB Disk Array Desktop Black STHJ8000800
LaCie 2big RAID 8TB Disk Array Desktop Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£683.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W118 mm x D217 mm x H93 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Weight
2.8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 8 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,205.40
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
£550.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
£525.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£438.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
prodImage
£543.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£616.46
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£679.01
Shipping: Free
Protape Ltd
prodImage
£680.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel