Western Digital Elements Desktop 20TB (WDBWLG0200HBK)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Elements Desktop 20TB (WDBWLG0200HBK)
from £442.32to £818.5111 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 20 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
• Weight: 900 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 20TB (WDBWLG0200HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 20TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Plug-and-play storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black 718037894539 WD 20TB Black FBA
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and file FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates Setup is simple! Plug the drive into a USB Type-A 3.0 or 2.0 port using the included USB Type-A cable and open your device’s file manager, such as File Explorer or Finder PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£442.32
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 20TB WD Elements® Desktop Hard Drive
Expand your digital horizons with the Western Digital 20TB WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive. This massive external hard drive provides a generous 20TB* of high-capacity storage, giving you an all-in-one, reliable solution for seamlessly archiving your entire collection of cherished photos, videos, music, and critical documents.The plug-and-play simplicity with Windows ensures effortless setup and a straightforward backup routine, helping to keep your valuable data protected. Experience fast and efficient file transfers with the USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface, offering speeds of up to 5Gb/s for quick access to your content. The drive is powered by an included AC adapter for consistent desktop performance.Housed in a durable black enclosure, this drive is built with proven WD components for long-term reliability and is backed by a 2-year limited warranty for your peace of mind. The package includes the hard drive, a SuperSpeed USB-A cable, an AC power adapter, and a Quick Install Guide.
2 days
prodImage
£454.99
Shipping: Free
WD 20TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Plug-and-play storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black 718037894539 WD 20TB Black FBA
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and file FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates Setup is simple! Plug the drive into a USB Type-A 3.0 or 2.0 port using the included USB Type-A cable and open your device’s file manager, such as File Explorer or Finder PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£455.16
Shipping: Free
WD 20TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Plug-and-play storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black B09TYZCN61
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and file FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates Setup is simple! Plug the drive into a USB Type-A 3.0 or 2.0 port using the included USB Type-A cable and open your device’s file manager, such as File Explorer or Finder PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£486.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0200HBK-EESN external hard drive 20 TB
Easy. add-on storageReliable. high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers.High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 18TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files. Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks Right Out Of The Box With Windows® PC. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage.USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 CompatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£502.19
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elemens Deskop Hrd Drive WDBWLG0200HBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£502.19
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBWLG0200HBK-EESN Elements Desktop Hard Drive WDBWLG0200HBKEESN
Western Digital WDBWLG0200HBK-EESN Elements Desktop Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£543.25
Shipping: Free
WD Elements Desktop HDD Storage External USB Drive, 20TB - WDBWLG0200HBK-EESN
WD Elements Desktop HDD Storage External USB Drive, 20TB - WDBWLG0200HBK-EESN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£615.29
Shipping: Free
WESTERN WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0200HBK - Hard drive - 20 TB - external (desktop) - 3.5" - USB 3.0 - black
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0200HBK - Hard drive - 20 TB - external (desktop) - 3.5" - USB 3.0 - black
prodImage
£714.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
WD Elements 20TB External Desktop USB 3 Hard Drive Western Digital WDBWLG0200HBKEESN
WD Elements 20TB External Desktop USB 3 Hard Drive Western Digital, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£650.81
Shipping: Free
Base price: £538.26 / Unit
Western Digital WD 20TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black WDBWLG0200HBKEESN
WD 20TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£818.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
20 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
900 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 20TB (WDBWLG0200HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)
£399.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 14TB (STKP14000400)
£404.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£374.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 20TB (WDBWLG0200HBK)
Azera ltd
prodImage
£442.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£454.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£455.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£486.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel