iStorage diskAshur2 5TB

Price History
• Read speed: up to 171 MB/s, Write speed: up to 148 MB/s
• Storage capacity: 5 TB, Connection: USB 3.2
• 256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption, GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA compliant
• Portable, dustand splash-proof (IP56)
• Real-time encryption, compatible with various operating systems
• USB 3.2 data transfer up to 160 MB/s read, 143 MB/s write
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 5TB Green - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption 181858
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£475.40
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 5TB Red - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-5000-R
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£478.52
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 5TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption B074P1S6P5
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Red IS-DA2 IS-DA2-256-5000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Red IS-DA2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D IS-DA2-256-5000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 5TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 66680
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4 ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4 ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4 ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantly d
prodImage
£483.38
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 5TB Red | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 66679
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4 ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4 ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4 ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantly d
prodImage
£492.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D IS-DA2-256-5000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA IS-DA2-256-5000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 5TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 5TB Blue | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 66678
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantl
prodImage
£492.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Read speed: up to 171 MB/s, Write speed: up to 148 MB/s
Storage capacity: 5 TB, Connection: USB 3.2
256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption, GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA compliant
Portable, dustand splash-proof (IP56)
Real-time encryption, compatible with various operating systems
USB 3.2 data transfer up to 160 MB/s read, 143 MB/s write

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£240.26
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£347.53
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 11 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
£487.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£439.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital My Book 16TB (WDBBGB0160HBK)
£361.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£438.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
£550.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
£525.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£475.40
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£478.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£482.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel