Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 22TB (WDBWLG0220HBK)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 22 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
• Weight: 900 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 22TB (WDBWLG0220HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 22TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black B0BSFRNQTF
High quality performance Ergonomic design Ideal quality
prodImage
£507.52
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0220HBK-EESN external hard drive 22 TB
High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 14TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files. Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks Right Out Of The Box With Windows® Pc. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage.USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 CompatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£522.92
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Desktop External Hard Drive – 22TB
Expand your digital world with confidence using the Western Digital Elements Desktop 22TB External Hard Drive. This massive storage solution delivers dependable, spacious capacity for your entire library of cherished photos, videos, music, and essential documents, all readily accessible in one reliable, plug-and-play device.Experience fast and effortless data transfers with the USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) interface, perfect for quickly backing up large media files. Just connect the included SuperSpeed USB-A cable and AC adapter to your Windows 10+ PC—it works right out of the box for instant expansion. The drive is built with proven WD components for enduring durability and reliability to help safeguard your vital content.Designed with sustainability in mind, the enclosure uses over 50% post-consumer recycled plastic and the packaging is fully recyclable. The kit includes the 22TB hard drive, a USB-A cable, an AC adapter, and a quick install guide. Please note: reformatting is required for macOS compatibility. Protect your valuable data with the generous, high-performance storage of the WD Elements desktop drive.
2 days
prodImage
£534.99
Shipping: Free
WD 22TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black
High quality performance Ergonomic design Ideal quality
prodImage
£547.05
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0220HBK-EESN external hard drive 22 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 456377
High Capacity in a Compact Design The compact design offers up to 14TB capacity making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy add-on storage of all your important photos music videos and files. Improve PC Performance When your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Dont delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again. Plug-and-Play Simplicity Works Right Out Of The Box With Windows Pc. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage. USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 Compatibility With this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD Quality Inside And Out We know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability shock tolerance and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
prodImage
£769.94
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 22TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 ‎WDBWLG0220HBK-EESN
WD 22TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£906.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
22 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
900 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 22TB (WDBWLG0220HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 8TB (STHS8000800)
£525.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
£487.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£461.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
£475.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£438.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 22TB (WDBWLG0220HBK)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£507.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£522.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£534.99
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£547.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel