iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
from £519.99to £867.527 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• External desktop hard drive with up to 12 TB capacity
• AES 256-bit hardware encryption to military standards
• Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for tamper protection
• Platformand device-independent compatibility across all operating systems
• Built-in hardware encryption with AES 256-bit XTS according to FIPS PUB 197
• Protection against brute-force attacks via automatic lockout after 5 incorrect PIN entries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8 TB - Secure Encrypted Desktop Hard Drive - FIPS Level-2 - Password protected - Dust/Water Resistant 168424
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The world’s first and only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted desktop HDD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted. diskAshur DT2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA Perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time & protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Universal mains adapter & protective carry case included The diskAshur DT2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 277MB/s Read speeds, up to 271MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT² HDD 8TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 1 IS-DT2-256-8000-C-G
The diskAshur DT² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated Desktop HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur DT² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£523.90
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 8TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted desktop hard drive I IS-DT2-256-8000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 8TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted desktop hard drive I, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£574.45
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 8TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted desktop hard drive I IS-DT2-256-8000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 8TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted desktop hard drive I, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£574.45
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 8TB - FIPS 140-2 Certified - Graphite
diskAshurDT2256-bit8TB-FIPS140-2Certified-Graphite
prodImage
£867.52
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur DT2 256-bit 8TB FIPS 140-2 Certified
diskAshurDT2256-bit8TBFIPS140-2Certified
prodImage
£867.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
IStorage IS-DT2-256-8000-C-G 8TB DiskAshur DT2 HDD
IStorage IS-DT2-256-8000-C-G 8TB DiskAshur DT2 HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£641.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External desktop hard drive with up to 12 TB capacity
AES 256-bit hardware encryption to military standards
Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for tamper protection
Platformand device-independent compatibility across all operating systems
Built-in hardware encryption with AES 256-bit XTS according to FIPS PUB 197
Protection against brute-force attacks via automatic lockout after 5 incorrect PIN entries

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£238.28
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 20 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
£511.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
£540.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£636.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£523.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£574.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£574.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel