SanDisk Professional G-DRIVE Project 6TB (SDPHG1H-006T-MBAAD)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), Thunderbolt 3
• SanDisk Professional G-Drive PROJECT HDD 6TB
• Capacity: 6 TB
• USB-C™ (10Gbps) interface
• Thunderbolt 3 port
• Read speed up to 250MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Professional G-DRIVE Project 6TB (SDPHG1H-006T-MBAAD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
G-DRIVE Project 6TB, with PRO-BLADE SSD Mag Slot, Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps), 7200RPM Enterprise Class Hard Drive, Up to 250MB/s read
7200RPM Ultrastar Enterprise-class Hard Drive Inside For your demanding workloads and mission-critical content, you can rely on the power and enhanced reliability of the 7200RPM Ultrastar enterprise-class hard drive inside. High-capacity and Fast Data Transfers Quickly backup or add extra storage to your computer for your HD photos, videos, and music with high-speed data transfers up to 260MB/s read and write (18TB - 26TB capacities) using the Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) port. Premium Enclosure With a premium, anodized aluminum housing, the G-DRIVE PROJECT pairs beautifully with your high-end computer and gives you durable strength you can feel. Color-Coded Cable Indicators Easily identify each port type with the color identifying system. Match the color around the port to the color on the corresponding cable to quickly connect your devices. Pairs Great with iPad G-DRIVE PROJECT works great with compatible iPad tablets that have a USB Type-C port to enable efficient creative workflows when using your favorite production apps.
prodImage
£423.72
Shipping: Free
WD 6TB G-DRIVE Project, Desktop HDD, Up to 250MB/s, Thunderbolt 3, Space Grey SDPHG1H-006T-MBAAD
6TB G-DRIVE Project, Desktop HDD, Up to 250MB/s, Thunderbolt 3, Space Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£436.32
Shipping: Free
SanDisk G-DRIVE PROJECT external hard drive 6 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey 346839
Manage high-volume projects with ease. The SanDisk Professional G-DRIVE PROJECT is made for makers. Transfer edit and archive large volumes of high-value content daily. The workflow is fast and simple so you can focus on the content and have peace of mind about your storage. High-capacity and Fast Data Transfers Quickly backup or add extra storage to your computer for your HD photos videos and music with high-speed data transfers up to 260MB/s read and write (18TB and 22TB capacities) using the Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) port. 7200RPM Ultrastar Enterprise-class Hard Drive Inside For your demanding workloads and mission-critical content you can rely on the power and enhanced reliability of the 7200RPM Ultrastar enterprise-class hard drive inside. PRO-BLADE SSD Mag Slot Offload make copies or edit content from a PRO-BLADE SSD Mag through the new PRO-BLADE SSD Mag slot at blazing fast speeds Color-Coded Cable Indicators Easily identify each port type with the color identifying system from SanDisk Professional. Match the color around the port to the color on the corresponding cable to quickly connect your devices. Premium Enclosure With a premium anodized aluminum housing the G-DRIVE PROJECT pairs beautifully with your high-end computer and gives you durable strength you can feel. Pairs Great with iPad G-DRIVE PROJECT works great with compatible iPad tablets that have a USB Type-CTM port to enable efficient creative workflows when using your favorite production apps. Brightness Customization Choose between three modes of brightness to easily brighten dim or turn off the power saving LED light with the push of a button.
prodImage
£476.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
SanDisk Professional G-Drive PROJECT HDD 6TB
Capacity: 6 TB
USB-C™ (10Gbps) interface
Thunderbolt 3 port
Read speed up to 250MB/s
7200RPM Ultrastar enterprise-class hard drive
Compatible with MacOS 10.15 and Windows 10 (reformatting required)
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), Thunderbolt 3

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Professional G-DRIVE Project 6TB (SDPHG1H-006T-MBAAD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£461.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital My Book 18TB (WDBBGB0180HBK)
£375.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
£475.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£322.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Book 14TB (WDBBGB0140HBK)
£362.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Professional G-DRIVE Project 6TB (SDPHG1H-006T-MBAAD)
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£423.72
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£436.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£476.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel