SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 4TB
- External SSD
- Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
- Hard Drive Size: M.2
- Interfaces: USB 3.2, USB-C
- Dimensions: W112 mm x H11.5 mm x D58 mm
- Weight: 79 g
Price History
1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 4TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£373.14

Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
16 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey B0F4RL52RZ
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Back Up and Live Fearlessly. Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Work Faster and Longer. Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Tough Enough to Take with You. Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Encryption for Extra Security. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.We devote hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to help make sure your drive is worthy of your best work — and so you know your precious files are in good hands

£405.41
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds B08RX3343D
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) File Management Software: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app Large Storage Capacity: 4TB of storage space provides ample room for your photos, videos, documents, and other important files

£424.89
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black. Orang SDSSDE81-4T00-G25
Finish First with Powerful SSD PerformanceFrom the brand trusted by professional photographers worldwide. the SanDisk Extreme PRO® Portable SSD provides powerful solid state performance in a rugged. dependable storage solution. Nearly 2x as fast as our previous generation!Fast and DependableGet powerful NVMe™ solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s2 read/write speeds in a portable drive that’s reliable enough to take on any adventure.Work Faster and LongerSave time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds.Tough Enough to Take with YouUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance.5 and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack all make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere.Encryption for Extra SecurityHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.4Professional-Grade StorageFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£479.31
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Pro 4TB Portable NVMe SSD, USB-C, up to 2000MB/s, Ruggedised and Water-Resistant SDSSDE81-4T00-G25
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds A forged...

£499.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds B08RX3343D
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) File Management Software: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app Large Storage Capacity: 4TB of storage space provides ample room for your photos, videos, documents, and other important files

£574.86
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey B0F4RL52RZ
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Back Up and Live Fearlessly. Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Work Faster and Longer. Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Tough Enough to Take with You. Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Encryption for Extra Security. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.We devote hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to help make sure your drive is worthy of your best work — and so you know your precious files are in good hands

£587.09
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable External SSD - 4 TB, Black, Black 10294116
- This SanDisk SSD has 4 TB of storage, so you'll have plenty of space for pictures, video and large project files - With read speeds up to 2000 MB/s, you won't have to wait around for your files to transfer - The USB Type-C port works with both PC and Mac - With hardware encryption and password protection, your data stays safe and secure - It's vibration and shock resistant - even if you drop it from up to 3 m, your data will be safe - With the SanDisk Memory Zone app, you can easily manage your SSD straight from your phone
"1 to 3 days"

£619.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 4TB Extreme PRO® Portable - V2 - SDSSDE81-4T00-G25
From the brand trusted by professional photographers worldwide, the SanDisk Extreme PROPortable SSD provides powerful solid state performance in a rugged, dependable storage solution. Nearly 2x as fast as our previous generation! | SanDisk 4TB Extreme PRO® Portable - V2 - SDSSDE81-4T00-G25
3-5 business days

£730.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk SanDisk 4TB Extreme PRO Portable SSD, USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, External NVMe Solid SDSSDE81-4T00-G25
SanDisk 4TB Extreme PRO Portable SSD, USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, External NVMe Solid, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£855.09
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black Orange 284613
Finish First with Powerful SSD PerformanceN/A From the brand trusted by professional photographers worldwide the SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD provides powerful solid state performance in a rugged dependable storage solution. Nearly 2x as fast as our previous generation!N/AN/A Fast and Dependable N/AGet powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s2 read/write speeds in a portable drive thats reliable enough to take on any adventure.N/AN/A Work Faster and Longer N/ASave time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds.N/AN/A Tough Enough to Take with You N/AUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance5 and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack all make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere.N/AN/A Encryption for Extra Security N/AHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.4N/AN/A Professional-Grade Storage N/AFrom SanDisk the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments.

£1,038.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey K0-WH95-D9P5
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Back Up and Live Fearlessly. Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Work Faster and Longer. Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Tough Enough to Take with You. Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Encryption for Extra Security. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.We devote hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to help make sure your drive is worthy of your best work — and so you know your precious files are in good hands

£494.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB (up to 2000 MB/s read speeds, Powerful NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, 256-bit AES hardware encryption) Black NAC-N-B08RX3343D
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that’s tough enough to take on any adventure Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you’re out in the world Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ (Software download required for Mac, see official SanDisk website) Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app

£503.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds NAC-N-B08RX3343D
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) File Management Software: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app Large Storage Capacity: 4TB of storage space provides ample room for your photos, videos, documents, and other important files

£503.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey K0-WH95-D9P5
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Back Up and Live Fearlessly. Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Work Faster and Longer. Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Tough Enough to Take with You. Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Encryption for Extra Security. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.We devote hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to help make sure your drive is worthy of your best work — and so you know your precious files are in good hands

£587.09
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB (up to 2000 MB/s read speeds, Powerful NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, 256-bit AES hardware encryption) Black NAC-N-B08RX3343D
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that’s tough enough to take on any adventure Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you’re out in the world Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ (Software download required for Mac, see official SanDisk website) Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app

£619.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 4TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds NAC-N-B08RX3343D
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) File Management Software: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app Large Storage Capacity: 4TB of storage space provides ample room for your photos, videos, documents, and other important files

£619.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W112 mm x H11.5 mm x D58 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 79 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 4 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | M.2 |
| Interfaces: | USB 3.2, USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 4TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1556 Reviews
Latest
Takes forever to access saved files
|
16/12/2022
|
From Trustami
This external hard drive has potential, but if you are looking to save external files that you can retrieve in a reasonable time, this is not the hard drive for you. It takes forever to save files to it or retrieve them.
m1 extra storage
|
15/12/2022
|
From Trustami
į snagged this to put all my data from my mbp m1 on as its got just about four times as much space as my computer does. this thing to me is brilliant. aesthetically its so easy on tha eyes, į love that its wrapped in rubber it...View More feels very nice to handle, its lightning fast {about 150 gb transfer in under 4 minutes is nuts} its plug and play, į literally had to do nothing to use it other than open tha box it came in and plug it into my computer. it was recognized instantly. price, function &View Less
Works great with atem mini pro iso
|
15/12/2022
|
From Trustami
Got this to be able to record with my atem mini pro iso, it works great and it transfer files super fast.
Works as Desired.
|
15/12/2022
|
From Trustami
Needed a solid state drive to speed up things. I got one with this item
Easy to use and easy to store
|
15/12/2022
|
From Trustami
For ease of use and so easy to attach it to your computer/laptop with no extra leads. It is very good value as well and seems robust as well.
Back
Next
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 4TB Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 1556 reviews
Popular Products