Samsung SSD 990 Pro M.2 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0BW)
- SSD hard drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive Size: M.2
- Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
- Cache: 2,048 MB
- Reading Speed: 7,450 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 6,900 MB/s
- NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung SSD 990 Pro M.2 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0BW)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£373.14

Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB NVMe M.2 SSD PCIe 4.0 Internal For gaming & video editing MZV9P2T0BW
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB NVMe M.2 SSD PCIe 4.0 Internal For gaming & video editing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£278.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Samsung 990 PRO 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe V-NAND MLC MZ-V9P2T0BW
Superb SSD for gaming enthusiastsReach max performance of PCIe® 4.0.Experience longer-lasting. opponent-blasting speed.The in-house controller's smart heat control delivers supreme power efficiency while maintaining ferocious speed and performance. so you can stay at the top of your game.PCIe 4.0 speed maximisedHuge speed boost.40% and 55% faster random read/write speeds than 980 PRO - up to 1400K/1550K IOPS. while sequential read/write speeds up to 7450/6900 MB/s reach near max performance of PCIe® 4.0. Fly high in gaming. video and 3D editing. data analysis. and more.Breakthrough power efficiencyMore power-efficient performance.Higher performance usually consumes more power. But. 990 PRO uses less power with over 50% improved performance per Watt over 980 PRO. This low-power design makes max PCIe® 4.0 performance possible with optimal power efficiency.Smart thermal solutionSpeed beyond the heat.The nickel-coated controller and cutting-edge thermal control algorithm manage heat for unwavering performance. The heat spreader label controls NAND chip heat. while Dynamic Thermal Guard keeps temperatures optimal.Game like a proSecure victory with 990 PRO's expanded 4TB capacity. empowering you with a random read speed ofup to 1.600.000 IOPS. Witness faster loading times on your PC and PlayStation® 5. as it breathes life into your games.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of 990 PRO.Samsung Magician software's user-friendly suite of optimisation tools always gets you the best SSD performance. Protect data. get firmware updates and monitor the drives health.Your personal SSD toolkit.World's No.1 Flash MemoryExperience superior performance and reliability you only get from the world's No.1 flash memory brand since 2003. All components and firmware are produced in-house. including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND. for integrated start-to-finish quality you can trust.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£281.51
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO NVMe M.2 SSD, 2 TB, PCIe 4.0, 7,450 MB/s read, 6,900 MB/s write, Internal SSD, For gaming and video editing, MZ-V9P2T0BW 8806094215038 990PRO 2TB MZ-V9P2T0BW FBA
Powerful NVMe SSD of the 4th PCI Express generation for demanding 4K video and 3D graphics editing and high-end gaming Stunning speed: readwrite speeds up to 74506900 MBs (2TB variant) High reliability thanks to heat spreader and dynamic thermal guard technology for protection against overheating as well as up to 1200 TB total bytes writing Storage capacity of up to 2 TB in compact M.2 form factor (2280), suitable for high-performance PCs and ultrabooks The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and keeps the drive up to date with updates

£288.59
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO NVMe M.2 SSD, 2 TB, PCIe 4.0, 7,450 MB/s read, 6,900 MB/s write, Internal SSD, For gaming and video editing, MZ-V9P2T0BW B0B9C4DKKG
Powerful NVMe SSD of the 4th PCI Express generation for demanding 4K video and 3D graphics editing and high-end gaming Stunning speed: readwrite speeds up to 74506900 MBs (2TB variant) High reliability thanks to heat spreader and dynamic thermal guard technology for protection against overheating as well as up to 1200 TB total bytes writing Storage capacity of up to 2 TB in compact M.2 form factor (2280), suitable for high-performance PCs and ultrabooks The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and keeps the drive up to date with updates

£289.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO NVMe M.2 SSD, 2 TB, PCIe 4.0, 7,450 MB/s read, 6,900 MB/s write, Internal SSD, For gaming and video editing, MZ-V9P2T0BW 8806094215038 990PRO 2TB MZ-V9P2T0BW FBA
Powerful NVMe SSD of the 4th PCI Express generation for demanding 4K video and 3D graphics editing and high-end gaming Stunning speed: readwrite speeds up to 74506900 MBs (2TB variant) High reliability thanks to heat spreader and dynamic thermal guard technology for protection against overheating as well as up to 1200 TB total bytes writing Storage capacity of up to 2 TB in compact M.2 form factor (2280), suitable for high-performance PCs and ultrabooks The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and keeps the drive up to date with updates

£289.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD/Solid State Drive PC/PS5 QE-IC9C-IQVU
Data transfer rate : 4800.0 megabits per second Hard disk.size : 2.0 TB Item dimensions : 5.91 inches Special feature : Portable Compatible devices : Desktop Digital storage capacity : 2000.0 GB

£325.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO MZ-V9P2T0BW 2TB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD Solid State Drive
Superb SSD for gaming enthusiasts Reach max performance of PCIe® 4.0.Experience longer-lasting, opponent-blasting speed. The in-house controller's smart heat control delivers supreme power efficiency while maintaining ferocious speed and performance, to always keep you at the top of your game. PCIe 4.0 speed maximised Huge speed boost. 40% and 55% faster random read/write speeds than 980 PRO - up to 1400K/1550K IOPS, while sequential read/write speeds up to 7450/6900 MB/s reach near max performance of PCIe® 4.0. Fly high in gaming, video and 3D editing, data analysis, and more. Improved power efficiency Higher performance often consumes more power. Not with the 990 PRO. Experience low power consumption with over 50% improved performance per watt over the previous model, 980 PRO. Smart thermal solution Sink that heat. The slim heatsink dissipates heat to prevent performance drops from overheating. Get stable heat control, and minimal fan noise for heavy-graphic gaming. The thin body is compatible with PlayStation® 5, desktops and laptops meeting the PCI-SIG® D8 standard. Game like a pr o Secure victory with 990 PRO with Heatsink's expanded 4TB capacity, empowering you with a random read speed of up to 1,600.000 IOPS. Witness faster loading times on your PC and PlayStation® 5, as it breathes life into your games. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of 990 PRO. Samsung Magician software's user-friendly suite of optimisation tools always gets you the best SSD performance. Protect data, get updates, monitor drive health, and set up LED colour combinations. Your personal SSD toolkit. World's No. 1 Flash Memory Experience superior performance and reliability you only get from the world's No.1 flash memory brand since 2003. All components and firmware are produced in-house, including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND, for integrated start-to-finish quality you can trust.

£326.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB PCIe 4.0 (up to 7450 MB/s) NVMe M.2 (2280) Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) (MZ-V9P2T0BW)
Powerful NVMe SSD of the 4th PCI Express generation for demanding 4K video and 3D graphics editing and high-end gaming.

£345.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe V-NAND MLC 328306
Superb SSD for gaming enthusiasts Reach max performance of PCIe® 4.0.Experience longer-lasting opponent-blasting speed. The in-house controller's smart heat control delivers supreme power efficiency while maintaining ferocious speed and performance so you can stay at the top of your game. Samsung NVMe™ SSD powered by latest in-house controller. Up to 7450 / 6900 MB/s sequential read/write speed. Experience performance of PCIe® Gen 4.0. PCIe 4.0 speed maximised Huge speed boost. 40% and 55% faster random read/write speeds than 980 PRO - up to 1400K/1550K IOPS while sequential read/write speeds up to 7450/6900 MB/s reach near max performance of PCIe® 4.0. Fly high in gaming video and 3D editing data analysis and more. Breakthrough power efficiency More power-efficient performance. Higher performance usually consumes more power. But 990 PRO uses less power with over 50% improved performance per Watt over 980 PRO. This low-power design makes max PCIe® 4.0 performance possible with optimal power efficiency. Smart thermal solution Speed beyond the heat. The nickel-coated controller and cutting-edge thermal control algorithm manage heat for unwavering performance. The heat spreader label controls NAND chip heat while Dynamic Thermal Guard keeps temperatures optimal. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of 990 PRO. Samsung Magician software's user-friendly suite of optimisation tools always gets you the best SSD performance. Protect data get firmware updates and monitor the drive’s health. World's No.1 Flash Memory Experience superior performance and reliability you only get from the world's No.1 flash memory brand since 2003. All components and firmware are produced in-house including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND for integrated start-to-finish quality you can trust.

£356.56
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB M.2 2280 Internal SSD MZ-V9P2T0BW
Stand out features The Ultimate SSDReach max PCIe® 4.0 performance with smart heat control and ferocious speed—built for elite gaming and creative workflows. . PCIe 4.0 Speed MaximisedUp to 7450/6900 MB/s sequential speeds and 1400K/1550K IOPS—40–55% faster than 980 PRO for gaming editing and data crunching. . Breakthrough Power EfficiencyOver 50% better performance per Watt than 980 PRO—delivering max PCIe® 4.0 speed with optimal energy use. . Smart Thermal SolutionNickel-coated controller heat spreader label and Dynamic Thermal Guard keep temps optimal for sustained performance. . The Champion Maker55% faster random performance means quicker loads and immersive realism for PS5 and DirectStorage PC games. . Samsung Magician Software and; World's No.1 Flash MemoryOptimize performance protect data and monitor health with Samsung Magician—powered by the world’s leading flash memory brand.

£377.97
£384.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD Internal Hard Drive 2205281
Samsung PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD powered by latest in-house controller and optimised for the best gaming experience and intense workloads. Up to 7,450MB/s read speed for super-fast performance without the lag. Ultimate thermal control for sustained optimal performance. Supports Direct Storage PC games and comes with 5 year warranty for peace of mind. . Faster screen loads and improved graphic clarity and detail for a richer gaming experience. Storage space 2TB. Size H0.23, W2.2, L8cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806094215038.
3 to 5 day

£479.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 PRO NVMe M.2 SSD, 2 TB, PCIe 4.0, 7,450 MB/s read, 6,900 MB/s write, MZ-V9P2T0BW
Samsung 990 PRO NVMe M.2 SSD, 2 TB, PCIe 4.0, 7,450 MB/s read, 6,900 MB/s write,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£567.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung 990 PRO 2TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD/Solid State Drive PC/PS5 BASIL-N-B0BXX1JJH8
Data transfer rate : 4800.0 megabits per second Hard disk.size : 2.0 TB Item dimensions : 5.91 inches Special feature : Portable Compatible devices : Desktop Digital storage capacity : 2000.0 GB

£339.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W22 mm x H2.3 mm x D80 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 9 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | M.2 |
| Cache: | 2,048 MB |
| Reading Speed: | 7,450 MB/s |
| Writing Speed: | 6,900 MB/s |
| NAND Type: | 3D NAND TLC |
| Controller: | Samsung |
| Cooling: | None |
| Interfaces: | M.2, PCIe |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung SSD 990 Pro M.2 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0BW)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products