Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
- External SSD
- Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
- Interfaces: PCIe
- Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
- Dimensions: W59 mm x H13 mm x D88 mm
- Weight: 122 g
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung MU-PG4T0B 4 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black MU-PG4T0B/EU
Time saved. workflow boostedWith USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe™ protocol. the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2.000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity.Connect seamlessly across your techThe T9 is compatible with Windows®. macOS®. Android™ phones and tablets. gaming consoles. 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C® to C and a USB-C® to A cables for smooth connectivity.Perfect on-the-goAvailable in spacious 1TB. 2TB and 4TB models. the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted. non-slip finish. you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip.Stay cool to the finishEquipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard. the T9 minimizes potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more. the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1. providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety.Protect your data with confidenceExperience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter. and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty. you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimization tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Innovations brought to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Blazing-fast transfer speedsEnhance workflow efficiency with T9. boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2.000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface.Universal compatibilityT9 is compatible with Windows®. macOS®. Android™ phones and tablets. gaming consoles and 12K camera.Superior reliabilityRest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£605.22
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 20Gbps Type-C MU-PG4T0B/WW
Capacity: 4TB Interface: USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 (20Gbps); note: Apple Thunderbolt/USB4 ports cap at 10Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen 2) Speed: Sequential read up...

£619.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T9 (4TB, MU-PG4T0B) ACE-75825
...

£728.90
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 4TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG4T0B B0CGQ4FJSV
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 4 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG4T0B/EU), 4 TB, Includes 2x USB cables (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g

£739.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 4TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG4T0B
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 4 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG4T0B/EU), 4 TB, Includes 2x USB cables (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g

£739.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T9 External SSD - 4 TB, Black, Black 10258059
This Samsung T9 SSD has read and write speeds up to 2000 MB/s, so you can work faster without waiting around. And because it's universal compatible, you can connect it to laptops, smartphones, consoles, cameras and much more. It comes with USB Type-C and USB Type-A cables that makes easy to connect to all your devices.Good to know- Its 3 m drop resistance helps to protect your drive if it takes a tumble- The compact size and non-slip finish make it perfect for working on the go- Get consistent performance thanks to Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard that stops overheating- The 256-bit encryption means even if you misplace it, your data remains secure and private
"1 to 3 days"

£799.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T9 External SSD - 4 TB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10267110
This Samsung T9 SSD has read speeds up to 2000 MB/s, so you can work faster without waiting around. And because it's universal compatible, you can connect it to laptops, smartphones, consoles, cameras and much more. It comes with USB Type-C and USB Type-A cables that makes easy to connect to all your devices.Good to know- Its 3 m drop resistance helps to protect your drive if it takes a tumble- The compact size and non-slip finish make it perfect for working on the go- Get consistent performance thanks to Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard that stops overheating- The 256-bit encryption means even if you misplace it, your data remains secure and private
"1 to 3 days"

£849.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG4T0B 4 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black
Elevate your workflow with the Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB in Black. This professional-grade external drive delivers lightning-fast transfer speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s over USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, making it approximately twice as fast as its predecessor. Transfer massive files, including 4K videos and complex game assets, in seconds. Housed in a compact, credit card-sized form factor, it combines a sleek design with a rugged build. The aluminum core is encased in a durable rubber shell, offering drop resistance from up to 3 meters for ultimate data protection.Advanced thermal control with Dynamic Thermal Guard ensures consistent high performance by effectively managing heat. Your data is secured with AES 256-bit hardware encryption and password protection via Samsung Magician software. With broad compatibility across Windows, macOS, Android, game consoles, and smart TVs, and including both USB-C to C and USB-C to A cables, the T9 is the ultimate, reliable storage solution for creators, gamers, and professionals on the move.
2 days

£899.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG4T0B/EU Samsung MU-PG4T0B 4 TB Black
Samsung MU-PG4T0B/EU Samsung MU-PG4T0B 4 TB Black, Sound & Vision > TVs

£907.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 USB 3.2 4TB Portable SSD - Black 4724203
The Samsung T9 Portable SSD is designed for creators, gamers and professionals who need serious speed and serious storage. With 4TB of space and blistering transfer speeds of up to 2,000MB s, this portable solid-state drive makes moving huge files - whether it's 12K video footage, game libraries, or thousands of high-resolution images - feel instant. Its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface delivers next-level performance that transforms your workflow, letting you spend less time waiting and more time creating. It works seamlessly across Windows, macOS, Android phones and tablets, gaming consoles and even 12K cameras, so you can plug it in almost anywhere and get to work. Built to handle life on the move, the T9 can survive drops from up to 3 metres, giving you durability to match its speed. It's compact enough to slip into a pocket or bag, and Samsung backs it with a 5-year limited warranty for added reassurance. Storage space 4TB. USB 3.0. Size H6, W8.8, L1.4cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806094914672.
3 to 5 day

£929.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T9 USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 4 TB Black MU-PG4T0B/EU
Powerful speed for creativity. Top 3 features. Blazing-fast transfer speeds. Enhance workflow efficiency with T9, boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface. Universal compatibility. T9 is compatible with Windows®, mac. OS®, Android™ phones and tablets, gaming consoles and 12K camera. Superior reliability. Rest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Time saved, workflow boosted. With U
1 to 7 day delivery

£946.00
£951.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MU-PG4T0B 4 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black 350137
Time saved workflow boosted With USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe protocol the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity. Connect seamlessly across your tech The T9 is compatible with Windows macOS Android phones and tablets gaming consoles 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C to C and a USB-C to A cables for smooth connectivity. Perfect on-the-go Available in spacious 1TB 2TB and 4TB models the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted non-slip finish you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip. Stay cool to the finish Equipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard the T9 minimizes potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1 providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety. Protect your data with confidence Experience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimization tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data monitor drive health and get the latest firmware updates. Innovations brought to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs making room for the next big push of innovation. Blazing-fast transfer speeds Enhance workflow efficiency with T9 boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface. Universal compatibility T9 is compatible with Windows macOS Android phones and tablets gaming consoles and 12K camera. Superior reliability Rest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Perfect on-the-go Available in spacious 1TB 2TB and 4TB models the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted non-slip finish you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip.

£1,053.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W59 mm x H13 mm x D88 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 122 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 4 TB |
|---|---|
| Connections: | USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C |
| Interfaces: | PCIe |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
7 Reviews
Latest
Compact SSD
|
16/08/2024
|
From Trustami
A very compact SSD with cables provided for both USB-A and USB-C, winner
Toastie! Works, but gets very hot (SSD innards are wrapped in silicone?)
|
14/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Lovely 4TB SSD, but gets very hot, apparently due to poor design choice (why wrap an SSD that gets hot in silicone(?!)
Not sure if it’s toastiness means it is throttling or not.
Exactly as described but even better. Great product
|
06/08/2024
|
From Trustami
This is a really powerful piece of equipment. I am able to tidy up my PC and am starting to remove duplicate or unwanted items.
It has great speed meaning that items move quickly and accurately. I probably did not need the 4gb...View More but wasn't ed to be sure that I had enough room to store and sort out my messy machine and all the smaller drives that I have.
What was extra good was that Samsun provided USB Leads for C to A and A to C. Saves having to use adapters. Thank you so much Samsung.View Less
nice one
|
20/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Convenient and lightweight
If you are a Mac user get the T7
|
30/12/2023
|
From Trustami
The only caveat to the T9 is you will only get 900mbps as the MacBook Pro M2 Max I have, and basically all Macs which support thunderbolt, do not support the Samsung T9 dual lane fast speeds. So the more expensive NVME route is...View More the only option to fast speeds above 900mbps.
The T9 is really no faster than the T7 on a Mac. The T7 is only £289 on Amazon.
So if you have a Mac and want fast speeds, go the NVME route. If you want cheaper 4tb storage, and just as fast storage, go for the Samsung T7.
IfView Less
Back
Next
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B) Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
Popular Products