SanDisk Professional PRO-G40 SSD 4TB (SDPS31H-004T-GBCND)
- Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
- Hard Drive Size: M.2
- Interfaces: Thunderbolt 3
- Data transfer speed of up to 1050 MB/s
- Shockproof, dustproof, and waterproof according to IP55 standards
- Suitable for use in demanding environments
- USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface for fast data transfer
- Supports AES-256-bit encryption to protect your data
Price History
1M 3M
SanDisk Professional PRO-G40 SSD 4TB (SDPS31H-004T-GBCND)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SanDisk Professional 4TB PRO-G40 SSD external Drive, Portable SSD, up to 3000 MB per sec, Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), USB-C (10Gbps), Ultra-rugged with IP68 rating for dust and water resistance B0BW6715SV
Super-fast speeds up to 2700MB/s(1) read and 1900MB/s(1) write with Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), capable of moving 50GB in 1 minute or less.date transfer rate:2700.0 megabytes_per_second Dual-mode compatibility with both Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) and USB-C (10Gbps) Ultra-rugged design with high-level IP68 dust/water resistance, 4000lb crush resistance, and 3m drop resistance (On a carpeted concrete floor.) Cool aluminum core pulls heat away from the internal drive to help maintain super-fast transfer speeds Pro-grade enclosure for premium strength you can feel

£802.13
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Professional 4TB PRO-G40 SSD external Drive, Portable SSD, up to 3000 MB per sec, Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), USB-C (10Gbps), Ultra-rugged with IP68 rating for dust and water resistance SDPS31H-004T-GBCND>>Sandisk
Super-fast speeds up to 2700MB/s(1) read and 1900MB/s(1) write with Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), capable of moving 50GB in 1 minute or less.date transfer rate:2700.0 megabytes_per_second Dual-mode compatibility with both Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) and USB-C (10Gbps) Ultra-rugged design with high-level IP68 dust/water resistance, 4000lb crush resistance, and 3m drop resistance (On a carpeted concrete floor.) Cool aluminum core pulls heat away from the internal drive to help maintain super-fast transfer speeds Pro-grade enclosure for premium strength you can feel

£936.19
Shipping: Free
SanDisk PRO-G40 Thunderbolt technology 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Bla SDPS31H-004T-GBCND
SanDisk PRO-G40 Thunderbolt technology 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£944.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk PRO-G40 Thunderbolt technology 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 361177
Immerse yourself in the action with the supercharged ultra-rugged SanDisk Professional PRO-G40 SSD. Built for compatibility with both Thunderbolt 3 and USB 3.2 Gen 2 this versatile drive enables you to efficiently collaborate across devices. Sustaining speeds up to 3000MB/s read and 2500MB/s write via Thunderbolt 3 the PRO-G40 SSD will power through your most demanding workflows. Bring this ultra-durable drive wherever your vision takes you its 3m drop and 4000lb. crush resistance along with an IP68 dust- and water-resistant rating help withstand the elements in just about every location. Performance-Ready for It All Our most productive drive yet delivers turbocharged speeds up to 3000MB/s read and 2500MB/s write via Thunderbolt 3 and 1050MB/s read & 1000MB/s write via USB 3.2 Gen 2. Connect to Versatility The PRO-G40 SSD offers versatile dual-mode compatibility with both Thunderbolt 3 and USB 3.2 Gen 2. Braves the Elements This ultra-rugged device is built to last with its high-level IP68 dust/water resistance 3m drop protection and 4000lb crush resistance. Maintains its Cool The PRO-G40 SSD is built with a cooling aluminum core to sustain ultra-fast speeds under its heaviest workflows. Compact with Impact Utilize the PRO-G40 SSDs incredible performance as a scratch disk for high-res editing and rendering with capacities up to 2TB. Premium from the Inside Out Designed with exceptional technology and materials to ensure the SSDs ultra-durable exterior matches its powerful interior.

£956.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
SanDisk Professional 4TB PRO-G40 SSD external Drive, Portable SSD, up to 3000 MB per sec, Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), USB-C (10Gbps), Ultra-rugged with IP68 rating for dust and water resistance 8208302
Super-fast speeds up to 2700MB/s(1) read and 1900MB/s(1) write with Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps), capable of moving 50GB in 1 minute or less.date transfer rate:2700.0 megabytes_per_second Dual-mode compatibility with both Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) and USB-C (10Gbps) Ultra-rugged design with high-level IP68 dust/water resistance, 4000lb crush resistance, and 3m drop resistance (On a carpeted concrete floor.) Cool aluminum core pulls heat away from the internal drive to help maintain super-fast transfer speeds Pro-grade enclosure for premium strength you can feel

£936.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Data transfer speed of up to 1050 MB/s |
| Shockproof, dustproof, and waterproof according to IP55 standards |
| Suitable for use in demanding environments |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface for fast data transfer |
| Supports AES-256-bit encryption to protect your data |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 4 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | M.2 |
| Interfaces: | Thunderbolt 3 |
Price History
1M 3M
SanDisk Professional PRO-G40 SSD 4TB (SDPS31H-004T-GBCND)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products