LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W66 mm x H16 mm x D105 mm
• Weight: 100 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged Mini SSD 2TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External SSD, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B0C348B5BZ
USB 20 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen 2×2) technology helps you tackle file transfers in no time — thanks to read speeds up to 2,000 MB/s. DURABLE DESIGN Dust and water resistant, this compact SSD is built for wherever you roam. UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY Works with PC, Mac, and Chromebook, thanks to universal USB-C compatibility. STORE MORE WHEREVER YOU GO With up to 4TB of storage, this sturdy SSD is built to store more and handle the shock, pressure, and drops of an active lifestyle. STRIVING FOR SUSTAINABILITY This drive contains at least 30% recycled materials by weight for eco-minded backup. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty protection plan featuring Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£534.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini SSD 2TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External SSD, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included Amazon old stock sell
prodImage
£534.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie STMF2000400 external solid state drive 2 TB Grey. Orange
LaCie Rugged SSDsBuilt to roam. built to play. Our durable lineup of Rugged NVMe SSDs are ready to explore. Built forward-compatible up to USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4. these rugged drives are engineered to handle a broad range of creative production demands. Vloggers. videographers. freelancers. indie filmmakers. even weekend warriors — we’ve got you covered.Small enough to roam. rugged enough to last.Durable. fast. and portable — LaCie Rugged Mini SSD takes your project from capture to backup in no time. Featuring future-proof USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4 compatibility. your files will move with read speeds up to 2.000 MB/s for as long as you have the drive. Plus. it wouldn’t be rugged if it didn’t feature water. dust. and drop resistance. great for wherever you choose to roam.Level Up Your 4K Video ProjectFilmmakers and DITs — give your workflow a substantial boost with Rugged SSD. With speeds 2× faster than traditional SATA SSDs. this encrypted USB drive uses Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD performance to maximise USB 3.1 Gen 2 throughput while delivering IP67 waterproof strength.Harness 6K Video and BeyondRugged SSD Pro fuses the blazing-fast Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD with a Thunderbolt 3 interface. unleashing speeds 5× faster than traditional SATA SSDs so that you can play back and render the most demanding high bit rate RAW content — like 6K. 8K. and super slo-mo source files.USB-C Recording with Select CamerasWhen working with bigger video formats. the need for fast. reliable. and high-capacity storage is essential. Plug in a Rugged SSD and know that it won’t get bogged down trying to keep up with your creative flow. Plus. when compared with high-end media cards. a Rugged SSD is a far more affordable option. Take a look at which LaCie drives are compatible with your camera.Works with iPadBring extra storage to your Apple iPad. Simply connect your LaCie drive to iPad’s USB-C port and enjoy increased capacity.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.Edit with Adobe Creative CloudTurn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan.5 Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps — ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£622.33
Shipping: Free
LaCie STMF2000400 external solid state drive 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Grey Orange 359681
LaCie Rugged SSDs Built to roam built to play. Our durable lineup of Rugged NVMe SSDs are ready to explore. Built forward-compatible up to USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4 these rugged drives are engineered to handle a broad range of creative production demands. Vloggers videographers freelancers indie filmmakers even weekend warriors weve got you covered. Small enough to roam rugged enough to last. Durable fast and portable LaCie Rugged Mini SSD takes your project from capture to backup in no time. Featuring future-proof USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4 compatibility your files will move with read speeds up to 2000 MB/s for as long as you have the drive. Plus it wouldnt be rugged if it didnt feature water dust and drop resistance great for wherever you choose to roam. Level Up Your 4K Video Project Filmmakers and DITs give your workflow a substantial boost with Rugged SSD. With speeds 2 faster than traditional SATA SSDs this encrypted USB drive uses Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD performance to maximise USB 3.1 Gen 2 throughput while delivering IP67 waterproof strength. Harness 6K Video and Beyond Rugged SSD Pro fuses the blazing-fast Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD with a Thunderbolt 3 interface unleashing speeds 5 faster than traditional SATA SSDs so that you can play back and render the most demanding high bit rate RAW content like 6K 8K and super slo-mo source files. USB-C Recording with Select Cameras When working with bigger video formats the need for fast reliable and high-capacity storage is essential. Plug in a Rugged SSD and know that it wont get bogged down trying to keep up with your creative flow. Plus when compared with high-end media cards a Rugged SSD is a far more affordable option. Take a look at which LaCie drives are compatible with your camera. Works with iPad Bring extra storage to your Apple iPad. Simply connect your LaCie drive to iPads USB-C port and enjoy increased capacity. Weve Got Your Back When the unexpected happens like water damage or natural disaster Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier. Edit with Adobe Creative Cloud Turn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan.5 Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography 3D compositing and more.
prodImage
£782.95
Shipping: Free
LaCie USB3.2 EXTERNAL SSD GEN 2X2
prodImage
£1,130.52
£1,144.51
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W66 mm x H16 mm x D105 mm
Weight:100 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 8 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
£520.17
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB4 4TB
£510.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 8TB (SDSSDT408T00EM25)
£561.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB
£538.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X9 Pro Portable SSD for Mac 4TB
£480.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 4TB
£615.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
prodImage
£534.99
Shipping: Free
Prime buys
prodImage
£534.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£622.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£782.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel