OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• OWC Envoy Pro Elektron SSD Enclosure
• Supports 1 M.2 Storage Drive up to 2 TB
• Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
• USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 Port
• Installed Storage Capacity: 2000 GB
• USB Type-C Port
Show all product details

Price History

1M
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron SSD enclosure Silver M.2 OWCENVPK02
Smaller. Faster. Lighter.Since the earliest days of mobile computing. there’s been a common user desire mantra: “make it smaller. faster. lighter. and rugged.” Pocket-sized tiny. the crushproof. dustproof and waterproof Envoy Pro Elektron puts massive sized personal and work files in the palm of your hand while pushing USB-C’s bandwidth to the max so you can edit and save wherever. whenever with virtually any Mac or PC.Edit. Play. Backup. Do It All Twice As FastEdit large format video footage in the field. Take your favorite games and music with you to play anywhere. Back up that work or classroom project. Whatever your data storage need. the Envoy Pro Elektron lets you do it all up to twice as fast as other portable SSDs in a reliably rugged solution that’s half the size of a smartphone.Universally CompatibleBy utilizing the latest USB technology. the Envoy Pro Elektron is plug and play compatible with a broad universe of Mac. PC. and tablet computers. Transfer gigabytes of data in seconds to yesterday’s machines. today’s USB-C and Thunderbolt™ 3 models. and well into the future. View photos and video footage on iPad Pro and Chromebook tablets. With the included Type-C cable with tethered Type-A adapter. you can plug into anything. anywhere. All that and Elektron also works cross-platform with Macs and PCs using OWC's MacDrive software (sold separately) for peace between the platforms.Truth in NumbersBig theoretical performance numbers are certainly eye-catchers…but they’re realistically unattainable. That’s why we take the extra time to run OWC storage solutions through intensive performance testing. Truthfully listing the Envoy Pro Elektron’s up to 1011MB/s real-world test results defines our commitment to the “OWC Difference” which ensures you’ll be completely satisfied the Elektron will handle your most demanding needs.Looks Nice. Plays RoughIt’s easy to get beguiled by the sleek. silent. and cool running aircraft-grade aluminum housing. More than just a pretty face. the Envoy Pro Elektron is IP67 rated so you can work in the dirtiest and wettest environments. And if you happen to drop this tiny but mighty drive onto a driveway or parking lot. the crushproof Envoy Pro Elektron can be rolled over multiple times without damage.Secure It AllIf you have sensitive client project files or personal information that requires access permission. the Envoy Pro Elektron is fully compatible with macOS and Windows built-in encryption so you can add peace of mind password security to your data.Store from Minutes to MillionsAll the features and “technospeak” of an external drive don’t mean a thing if you don’t know how much of a particular file type it can hold.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£476.00
Shipping: Free
OWC - Other World Computing OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 2TB, 1250MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2 OWCENVPK02
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 2TB, 1250MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£648.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron SSD Enclosure
Supports 1 M.2 Storage Drive up to 2 TB
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 Port
Installed Storage Capacity: 2000 GB
USB Type-C Port
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)
£372.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£588.00
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£176.48
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 2 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£469.99
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£248.29
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,199.00
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
£637.00
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA SE880 4TB
£476.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 8TB (SDSSDT408T00EM25)
£561.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£492.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD902)
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
£462.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
prodImage
£476.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£648.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel