OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
from £649.491 offerManufacturer: OWC
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC - 2,0 TB Aura Pro X2 - NVMe Solid-State Drive Upgrade Solution for MacBook Pro with Retina Display (Late 2013 - Mid 2015) and MacBook Air (Mid 2013 - Mid 2017)
2.0 TB High performance NVMe flash upgrade solution, including tools For select 2013 and later MacBook Air & MacBook Pro models: MacBookAir6,1 MacBookAir6,2 MacBookAir7,1 MacBookAir7,2 MacBookPro11,1 MacBookPro11,2 MacBookPro11,3 MacBookPro11,4 MacBookPro11,5 MacBookPro12,1 Speeds up to 3200MB/s read and 2400MB/s write, up to twice as fast as the original SSD; SLC caching accelerates burst performance; Upgrade your Mac with Aura Pro X2 SSD for a fraction of the cost of a new model and keep your Mac running for years Consumes less power and runs cooler than earlier models: Newly calibrated to use less power and run cooler than than earlier SSD models, so you can run at peak for longer than ever, Aura Pro X2 is the best way to upgrade your PCIe equipped Mac Controller: Silicon Motion SM2262EN; Flash Components: 3D TLC NAND; Interface: NVMe 1.3 (PCIe 3.1 x4); Form Factor: Custom blade; Overprovisioning: 7% overprovisioning; System Requirements: macOS 10.13 or later 5 Year OWC Limited Warranty, Designed for macOS 10.13 and beyond: NOTE: Aura Pro X2 is designed for APFS file system available on macOS 10.13 High Sierra and later. Upgrade to macOS 10.13 or higher before installing Aura Pro X2"
prodImage
£649.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,299.99
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (S3DAPT4MA10K)
£396.99
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (S3DAPT4MA10K)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)
£362.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£154.01
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TBCompare 4 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£563.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£393.00
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£371.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)Compare 3 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£297.99
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0BW)
£606.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate FireCuda 530R 4TB
£699.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0CW)
£539.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£703.38
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD5)
£539.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade G5 4TB (SFYR2S/4T0)
£538.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)
£529.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£649.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel