OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)

Price History
• SSD with a storage capacity of 1024 GB
• Read speed of up to 1536 MB/s
• Write speed of up to 1354 MB/s
• M.2 form factor and PCI Express 3.1 interface
• Supports Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra
• Power consumption during reading and writing: 5.7 W each
• Dimensions: Width 22 mm, Depth 89 mm, Height 2.6 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB SSD Upgrade Solution for Mac Pro (Late 2013) OWCS3DAPT4MP10P
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB SSD Upgrade Solution for Mac Pro (Late 2013), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£364.49
Shipping: Free
OWC - 1.0 TB Aura Pro X2 - NVMe Solid-State Drive for Mac Pro (Late 2013-2019) OWCS3DAPT4MP10P
1.0TB high-performance NVMe flash upgrade, including tools and heatsink. For Mac Pro (Late 2013) Model ID: MacPro6,1 Speeds of up to 3200 MB/s when reading and 2400 MB/s when writing, up to twice as fast as the original SSD; SLC caching accelerates burst performance; update your Mac Pro with the Aura Pro X2 SSD at a fraction of the cost of a new model and let your Mac run for years Control type: Silicon Motion SM2262DE; Flash components: 3D TLC NAND; Interface: NVMe 1.3 (PCIe 3.1 x4); Form factor: customized blade; Over provisioning: 7% over-provisioning; System requirements: macOS 10.13 or higher
prodImage
£379.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SSD with a storage capacity of 1024 GB
Read speed of up to 1536 MB/s
Write speed of up to 1354 MB/s
M.2 form factor and PCI Express 3.1 interface
Supports Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra
Power consumption during reading and writing: 5.7 W each
Dimensions: Width 22 mm, Depth 89 mm, Height 2.6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£469.99
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£248.29
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
£637.00
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£253.80
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TBCompare 2 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)
£372.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TBCompare 2 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£160.99
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£588.00
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 1 Prices
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,199.00
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD1)
£365.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0CW)
£358.84
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kingston NV3 4TB (SNV3S/4000G)
£375.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
£342.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Spatium M560 2TB (S78-440Q940-P83)
£342.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 1.92TB (MZ1LB1T9HALS-00007)
£387.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda 530R 2TB
£388.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
flexxmemory
prodImage
£364.49
Shipping: Free
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£379.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel