Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Crucial T700 2TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 SSD with Heatsink
• Total Capacity: 2 TB
• Interface: PCIe Gen 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0
• Form Factor: M.2 (2280)
• Endurance: 1200 TB
• Includes Heatsink
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Crucial T700 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 5.0 NVMe CT2000T700SSD5
Crucial T700 Pro Series NVMe® SSDCatch us if you canIntroducing the fastest Gen5 SSD on the planetIgnite extreme performance from Crucial’s Gen5 SSDWith blistering speeds of up to 12.400/11.800MB/s sequential reads/writes (up to 1.500K IOPs random reads/writes). the Crucial T700 PCIe 5.0 NVMe SSD is nearly 2x faster than our Gen4 performance SSD4.Elevate your gaming experience with DirectStorageRender high-resolution textures up to 60% faster. load assets in seconds and get up to 99% less CPU utilization to free up your system for multitasking with Microsoft® DirectStorage and GPU decompression.Stay cool in the heat of the moment with our premium heatsinkOur aluminum and nickel-plated copper heatsink was custom designed to help you maximize performance in game and while 3D rendering while minimizing throttle — without the noise or failure risk of integrated fans or liquid cooling. Non-heatsink option is also available.Buy from the ecosystem innovator of Gen5 technologyWorking in close collaboration with controller. CPU and motherboard vendors. Crucial is the only brand whose parent company. Micron. innovated the 232-layer TLC NAND inside the T700 Gen5 SSD. Micron’s 45-year reputation for industry innovation and leadership backs up the end-to-end quality. reliability. superior testing and OEM qualification in every Crucial SSD.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£342.66
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2000T700SSD5 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 5.0 NVMe 2.0 SSD
Crucial CT2000T700SSD5 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 5.0 NVMe 2.0 SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£550.75
Shipping: Free
Crucial 2 TB M.2 PCIe Gen 5.0 x4 NVMe 2.0 CT2000T700SSD5
Crucial T700 Pro Series NVMeâ SSD Catch us if you can Introducing the fastest Gen5 SSD on the planet Ignite extreme performance from...
prodImage
£645.61
£652.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Crucial T700 2TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 SSD with Heatsink
Total Capacity: 2 TB
Interface: PCIe Gen 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0
Form Factor: M.2 (2280)
Endurance: 1200 TB
Includes Heatsink
Read Speed: 12400 MB/s, Write Speed: 11800 MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
£139.99
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.93
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£202.82
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)
£349.99
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£147.06
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Spatium M560 2TB (S78-440Q940-P83)
£342.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WDS200T2R0A)
£279.91
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
£363.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 4TB (SFYRDK/4000G)
£339.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£364.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
prodImage
£342.66
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£550.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£645.61
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel