Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
from £181.76to £348.353 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 3,500 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,000 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial P3 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 3.0 NVMe 3D NAND CT1000P3SSD8
Crucial P3 SSDBasic bootup speeds won’t cut it — not at work. on the go. or in the game. But the Crucial® P3 SSD is anything but basic. With NVMe™ performance that’s nearly 6x faster than SATA and storage capacities up to 4TB. the P3 leaves older storage technology in the dust. Get faster bootups. downloads and file transfers. and store all your files. photos. videos. apps. and games with room to spare with the quality and dependability you expect from Crucial.Affordable performanceUpgrade your PC with the performance it needs at a price you want. The Crucial P3 NVMe™ SSD delivers load times and data transfers that are 6x faster than SATA drives and 22x faster than HDDs.Generous storageWith generous capacities up to 4TB. the Crucial P3 can hold massive amounts of files. documents. photos. videos. games. and apps. with room to spare.High-quality innovationCrucial P3 NVMe SSDs are built with high-quality Micron® Advanced 3D NAND. tested and validated to the exacting standards you’ve come to expect from one of the world’s largest manufacturers of flash memory. Want proof? Go check out our award-winning line of SSDs.Optimized securitySSD management software for performance optimization and firmware updates give the Crucial P3 everything you need for security and peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.76
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 1TB NVMe M.2 2280 Internal SSD CT1000P3SSD8 PCIe Gen3 Solid State
Crucial P3 1TB NVMe M.2 2280 Internal SSD CT1000P3SSD8 PCIe Gen3 Solid State, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT1000P3SSD8 P3 M.2 1000 GB PCI Express
Crucial CT1000P3SSD8 P3 M.2 1000 GB PCI Express, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£348.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:3,500 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,000 MB/s
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£139.97
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 8 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 9 Prices
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)
£269.99
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0BW)
£179.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD5)
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 EVO Plus 1TB (MZ-V9S1T0BW)
£179.95
Compare Prices
20 offers
KIOXIA Exceria Plus G4 1TB (LVD10Z001TG8)
£175.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
£177.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
prodImage
£181.76
Shipping: Free
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£348.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel