ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB
from £173.95to £306.6414 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Reading Speed: 7,400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 5,500 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H4.3 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 NVMe SSD, M.2 2280, PCIe 4.0, 3D NAND, R/W 7400/5500 MB/s, 740K/740K IOPS, PS5 Compatible, No Heatsink ESP942725
【Usage scenarios】: Super fast speed for high-end gaming. Powerful NVMe SSD of the 4th PCIE for demanding 4K video and 3D graphics processing 【Specification and speed】: Read / write speeds up to 7,400 / 6,400 MB/s Ultra-fast PCIe Gen4x4 interface, for PS5 used limited by PS5 operating system the read speed is up to 6,100 MB/s 【Features】: High temperature resistant aluminum heat sink This allows temperatures to be reduced by up to 20% 【Form factor】: Storage capacity of up to 2 TB in the compact M.2 form factor (2280) Ideal for games and high-end desktops 【Extra】: Advanced LDPC ECC technology, E2E data protection as well as RAID Engine and AES 256-bit encryption support
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND AGAMMIXS70B1TCS
XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS
Speed Ahead with PCIe 4.0With the latest PCIe Gen4 interface. the GAMMIX S70 BLADE will help you dominate the competition with sequential read/write performance of up to 7400/6800/MB per second. That's up to two times faster than PCIe 3.0 SSDs! For ease of use. it's backward compatible with PCIe 3.0.Cool in the Heat of BattleSporting a robust high-temperature resistant aluminum heatsink. the GAMMIX S70 BLADE gets rid of heat effectively. So effective in fact it is able to reduce temperatures by up to 20 percent. Plus. the heatsink looks amazing too with its streamlined surface and ridged geometric lines.Perfect for Compact and Thin DevicesFeaturing a M.2 2280 form factor. the GAMMIX S70 BLADE is perfect for laptops and thinner devices. giving you the performance you need regardless of space constraints. Boosting Your PerformanceIn combination with Dynamic SLC Caching and DRAM Cache Buffer. the GAMMIX S70 BLADE gives you a performance boost for video editing. rendering. and gaming.Security and IntegrityOn top of its core performance characteristics. the S70 BLADE supports LDPC error correcting code technology to detect and fix a comprehensive range of data errors for accurate data transmissions. In addition. with End-to-End (E2E) Data Protection. RAID Engine support. and AES 256-bit Encryption. the S70 BLADE ensures data security and integrity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.83
Shipping: Free
XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND AGAMMIXS70B1TCS
XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£188.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA XPG GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB PCIe Gen4x4 M.2 2280 SSD 3D Graphics Processing High-End Gaming PC PS5 with or w/o heatsink
prodImage
£251.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
XPG GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB PCIe M.2 Internal SSD (AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS)
XPG GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB PCIe M.2 Internal SSD (AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £195.00 / Unit
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 PCI Express 4.0 SSD (AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS) AGAMMIXS70B1TCS
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 PCI Express 4.0 SSD (AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.17 / Unit
ADATA XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1TB SSD NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD M.2 2280 AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS
ADATA XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1TB SSD NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD M.2 2280, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Adata Xpg Gammix S70 Blade 1Tb M.2 2280 Pcie Gen4 Nvme Ssd AGAMMIXS70B1TCS
Adata Xpg Gammix S70 Blade 1Tb M.2 2280 Pcie Gen4 Nvme Ssd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£212.45
Shipping: Free
ADATA XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS
XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£218.75
Shipping: Free
Adata XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade (AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS) 1TB NVME SSD, R 7400MBs W 5500MBs AGAMMIXS70B1TCS
Adata XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade (AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS) 1TB NVME SSD, R 7400MBs W 5500MBs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Other Hard Drives
prodImage
£227.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £227.65 / Unit
ADATA XMP Gammix S70 Blade 1TB SSD PCIe Gen4x4 M.2 2280 Solid State Drive AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS
ADATA XMP Gammix S70 Blade 1TB SSD PCIe Gen4x4 M.2 2280 Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£229.23
Shipping: Free
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 NVMe SSD, M.2 2280, PCIe 4.0, 3D NAND, R/W... AGAMMIXS70B-1T-CS
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 NVMe SSD, M.2 2280, PCIe 4.0, 3D NAND, R/W..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£242.35
Shipping: Free
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 NVMe SSD, M.2 2280, PCIe 4.0, 3D NAND, R/W 74 AGAMMIXS70B1TCS
ADATA 1TB XPG GAMMIX S70 Blade M.2 NVMe SSD, M.2 2280, PCIe 4.0, 3D NAND, R/W 74, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£306.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H4.3 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,400 MB/s
Writing Speed:5,500 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 45 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£120.34
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-10003DTLC-MINI)
£173.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 980 Pro M.2 1TB (MZ-V8P1T0BW)
£174.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
£173.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0BW)
£174.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD5)
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)
£199.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB
BOX UK
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£188.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel