ADATA Elite SE880 1TB

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
from £155.00to £204.2512 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Controller: Silicon Motion
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W35 mm x H12.3 mm x D64.8 mm
• Weight: 31 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA Se880 1Tb Pocket Size External Ssd Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-C/Type-A Blue ESP942720
Supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 Performance up to 2000MB/s Highly portable, lightweight, and compact form factor Supports next-generation video game consoles Supports multiple operating systems supported
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1TB - Up to 2000 MB/s- SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C External Portable SSD Titanium (AELI-SE880-1TCGY) Titanium 1TB Gen2x2 .. ‎AELI-SE880-1TCGY
It's the perfect product!
prodImage
£156.83
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey AELI-SE880-1TCGY
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue AELI-SE880-1TCBU
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue AELISE8801TCBU
The SE880 is made for productivity on the go. It supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 for fast transmissions. is equipped with a Type-C port. and delivers performance of up to 2000MB/s.This is all packed into a compact form factor with a volume of just 28cc. which is smaller than an Airpods case. These attributes make it perfect for productivity and creativity on the go.The SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2. capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1.The SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s. which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives. which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880. whether is A/V editing or other applications.The compact and lightweight SE880 can be easily held in the palm of the hand or placed into bags or packets for unrivalled portability.Supporting many of the latest game consoles. the SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.35
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey AELI-SE880-1TCGY
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.35
Shipping: Free
ADATA SSD 1.0TB External SE880 gy U3.2 | USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C W6075A00L0010204060
Supports multiple operating systems including Windows and Mac. Drive default at exFAT format for cross-platforms compatibility Performance up to 2000MB/c with USB Gen 2x2 supported devices. For other type of ports, speed will be limited by host systems. Supports new generation game consoles Super compact. Smaller than a credit card and weight slightly more than a pen
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Blue AELISE8801TCBU
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£160.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Grey AELISE8801TCGY
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 3.1 Gen 2 Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£160.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue AELI-SE880-1TCBU
ADATA SE880 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Adata SE880 Pocket Size 1TB USB 3.2 Gen2 External Solid State Drive SSD - Blue AELI-SE880-1TCBU
Adata SE880 Pocket Size 1TB USB 3.2 Gen2 External Solid State Drive SSD - Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
ADATA AELI-SE880-1TCGY 1TB Elite SE880 External SSD
ADATA AELI-SE880-1TCGY 1TB Elite SE880 External SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£204.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35 mm x H12.3 mm x D64.8 mm
Weight:31 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Controller:Silicon Motion
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 46 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices
ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)
£112.14
ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
£154.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial X10 1TB (CT1000X10SSD9)
£152.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go SSD 256GB (53402)
£123.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Dual Portable SSD 1TB
£151.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB
£150.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso External SSD TX500 1TB (3827460)
£165.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£161.89
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 500GB (3826451)
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 500GB
£163.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
BOX UK
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.83
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel