GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive Size: M.2
- SSD with a capacity of 2 TB
- Interface PCI Express 5.0 x4 (NVMe 2.0)
- Sequential read speed up to 14,500 MB/s
- Sequential write speed up to 12,700 MB/s
- 232-layer TLC NAND technology
- 4 GB LPDDR4 DRAM cache
Price History
1M 3M
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
GIGABYTE
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£365.55
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 SSD 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 5.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAN AG514K2TB
Unleash unparalleled speed withAORUS Gen5 14000 SSDRedefining Speed. Efficiency. and AI Application PerformancePowered by the PCIe Gen5.0 x4 controller Phison PS5026-E26 and boasting brand-new 232-layer 3D TLC NAND Flash. the AORUS Gen5 14000 SSD redefines the pinnacle of speed and efficiency. With blazing sequential read/write speeds of up to 14.500 / 12.700 MB/s. this SSD is engineered to meet the demands of PC enthusiasts. gamers. and rendering professionals. Experience lightning-fast data transfers and enjoy a smoother. lower-latency gaming experience with the AORUS Gen5 14000 SSD. Unlock the true potential of your system and elevate your gaming prowess to unprecedented levels.Unleash the Power of PCIe 5.0 x4. NVMe 2.0With PCIe 5.0 x4. The PS5026-E26 controller is manufactured with the advanced 12nm process. which ensures sufficient computing power. It also supports up to 8 NAND flash channels with 64CEs. DDR4 caching and complies with the NVMe 2.0 standard. The speed of the AORUS Gen5 14000 SSD is doubled compared to PCIe 4.0 x4. so that data can be transported at a significantly higher speed.NAND Flash Selected for High Quality and PerformanceLeveraging the superior throughput and high-quality combination that 3D TLC NAND provides. AORUS Gen5 14000 SSD brings a better experience in work.Pairing with Motherboard-Integrated HeatsinksWhen utilizing AORUS Gen5 14000 SSD. it is crucial to pair it with a motherboard equipped with a built-in heatsink. The high-speed data transfer capabilities of PCIe5.0 x4 SSD demand efficient heat dissipation to maintain optimal performance and prevent thermal throttling.GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC)GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC) is a unified software for all GIGABYTE supported products. It provides newly designed intuitive user interface to control all essential function.- Unified software platform for all Gigabyte supported products- Intuitive user interface for an eased experience- Modularized control components only for installed hardware- Auto update function to keep system up to date and support future products
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£323.16
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Aorus 2TB M.2 Solid State Drive Gen5 14000 (PCIe Gen 5.0 x4/NVMe 2.0) AG514K2TB>>Gigabyte
Form Factor: M.2 2280 Interface: PCI-Express 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0 Total Capacity: 2000GB Sequential Read Speed: up to 14,500 MB/s Sequential Write speed: up to 12,700 MB/s

£325.78
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus 2Tb M.2 Solid State Drive Gen5 14000 Pcie Gen 5.0 X4/Nvme 2.0 AG514K2TB
Aorus 2Tb M.2 Solid State Drive Gen5 14000 Pcie Gen 5.0 X4/Nvme 2.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts

£331.85
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Aorus 2TB M.2 Solid State Drive Gen5 14000 (PCIe Gen 5.0 x4/NVMe 2.0)
Form Factor: M.2 2280 Interface: PCI-Express 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0 Total Capacity: 2000GB Sequential Read Speed: up to 14,500 MB/s Sequential Write speed: up to 12,700 MB/s

£348.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| SSD with a capacity of 2 TB |
| Interface PCI Express 5.0 x4 (NVMe 2.0) |
| Sequential read speed up to 14,500 MB/s |
| Sequential write speed up to 12,700 MB/s |
| 232-layer TLC NAND technology |
| 4 GB LPDDR4 DRAM cache |
| Form factor M.2 2280 |
| Dimensions: width 22 mm, length 80 mm, height 3.5 mm |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | M.2 |
Price History
1M 3M
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products