GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 1TB (AG470E1TB)

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 1TB (AG470E1TB)
from £179.991 offerManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• SSD storage capacity of 1 TB
• M.2 form factor with PCIe 4.0 x4 interface
• Read speed up to 7100 MB/s, write speed up to 6100 MB/s
• Supports NVMe 1.4, TRIM, and S.M.A.R.T.
• 3D TLC NAND for high stability and data throughput
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 1TB (AG470E1TB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte AORUS Gen4 7000E SSD 1TB AG470E1TB HD4975 B0FPC1LB8T
PCIe 4.0 x4, NVMe 1.4 interface. Sequential Read Speed: up to 7,100MB/s. Sequential Write speed: up to 6,500MB/s. HMB (Host Memory Buffer) supported. TRIM and S.M.A.R.T supported.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
SSD storage capacity of 1 TB
M.2 form factor with PCIe 4.0 x4 interface
Read speed up to 7100 MB/s, write speed up to 6100 MB/s
Supports NVMe 1.4, TRIM, and S.M.A.R.T.
3D TLC NAND for high stability and data throughput
Host Memory Buffer technology for optimized performance
Dimensions: width 22 mm, depth 80 mm, height 2.3 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 1TB (AG470E1TB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Aorus NVMe Gen4 SSD 500GB
£99.93
GIGABYTE Aorus NVMe Gen4 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS RAID SSD 2TB
£259.90
GIGABYTE AORUS RAID SSD 2TBCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Vision Drive 1TB
£139.39
GIGABYTE Vision Drive 1TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD5)
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
£177.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£181.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0BW)
£174.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen4 7000E 1TB (AG470E1TB)
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel