Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)

Price History
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 512 MB
• Reading Speed: 550 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 520 MB/s
• NAND Type: MLC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD (MZ-76E1T0B/AM)
Capacity:1TBThe SSD you trust: The newest edition to the world's best-selling SATA SSD series, the Samsung 860 EVO SSD is specially designed to...
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 860 EVO 1 TB SATA 2.5 Inch Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) (MZ-76E1T0) YU-X6X2-YGS6
Sequential Read/Write speeds up to 550/520 MB/s respectively; performance varies based on system hardware configuration Compatible with any version of Windows and all PCs with Sata 2.5 "interface Form Factor: 2.5 Inch Available Capacity: up to 4 TB Designed for mainstream PCs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 860 EVO 1TB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD (MZ-76E1T0B/AM) 18-3V85-A4QS
Powered by Samsung V-NAND Technology. Optimized Performance for Everyday Computing Enhanced Performance: Sequential Read/Write speeds up to 550MB/s and 520MB/s respectively.Operating Temperature: 0 - 70 ℃ Ideal for mainstream PCs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use and controller is samsung MJX controller Hardware/Software Compatibility: Windows 8/Windows 7/Windows Server 2003 (32-bit and 64-bit), Vista (SP1 and above), XP (SP2 and above), MAC OSX, and Linux Included Contents: 2.5" (7mm) SATA III (6Gb/s) SSD & User Manual (All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included). 5-Year Warranty
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H6.8 mm x D100 mm
Weight:50 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Cache:512 MB
Reading Speed:550 MB/s
Writing Speed:520 MB/s
NAND Type:MLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£153.00
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£149.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 19 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£244.90
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 1TB (MZ-V7S1T0BW)
£180.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£172.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU630 1.92TB (ASU630SS-1T92Q-R)
£183.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T801)
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£193.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 1TB (CT1000MX500SSD1)
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 2TB (SFYRDK/2000G)
£179.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial MX500 M.2 1TB (CT1000MX500SSD4)
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel