Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
from £189.99to £272.975 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• External SSD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 550 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 520 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston KC600 1TB SATA3 2.5" SSD (SKC600/1024G)
Kingston KC600 1TB SATA3 2.5" SSD (SKC600/1024G), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology KC600 2.5" 1024 GB Serial ATA III 3D TLC SKC600/1024G
Remarkable performance in full capacity Kingston’s KC600 is a full-capacity SSD designed to provide remarkable performance and optimised to...
prodImage
£199.24
Shipping: Free
Kingston KC600 1TB 2.5" Serial ATA III SSD SKC600/1024G
Kingston KC600 1TB 2.5" SATA III SSD (SKC600/1024G) High Capacity, Everyday Confidence Expand your storage and speed up your system with a reliable solid-state drive designed for smooth performance, strong data protection, and long-term durability in PCs and laptops. 1TB Storage Space Up to 550MB/s Read Speed Hardware Encryption Support 2.5" SATA III Compatibility Performance and Storage You Can Rely On The Kingston KC600 1TB SSD (SKC600/1024G) offers a balanced blend of speed, capacity, and security for modern computing needs. With sequential read speeds of up to 550MB/s and write speeds reaching 520MB/s, it delivers faster boot times, quicker app launches, and responsive file handling. Built with 3D TLC memory and a robust controller, this drive is engineered for consistent performance and dependable everyday use across desktops and laptops. Great for Large File Storage Store extensive software libraries, high-resolution media, and important documents comfortably with 1TB of space that keeps everything easily accessible. Work and Productivity Systems Ideal for office PCs and home workstations that need reliable performance for multitasking, document handling, and daily applications. Secure Data Environments Integrated 256-bit AES hardware encryption helps protect sensitive files, making it suitable for users who value privacy and data security. Long-Term Upgrades With a high 600TBW endurance rating and a 5-year manufacturer warranty, this SSD is built for users planning a durable, long-lasting system upgrade. More Features Youll Love Smooth Multitasking Performance Strong random read and write speeds help maintain system responsiveness when running multiple applications or handling frequent data access. Cool and Efficient Operation Low power consumption supports quieter operation and reduced heat output, contributing to improved system stability over long sessions. Easy Installation The slim 7mm 2.5" form factor fits seamlessly into most PCs and laptops, making installation straightforward whether upgrading or replacing an existing drive.
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 1024G SSD KC600 SATA3 2.5" SKC6001024G
Kingston Technology 1024G SSD KC600 SATA3 2.5", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£256.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kingston KC600 1TB SATA3 2.5" SSD (SKC600/1024G)
Kingston KC600 1TB SATA3 2.5" SSD (SKC600/1024G), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£272.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £270.47 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H7 mm x D100 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:550 MB/s
Writing Speed:520 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
techs4less
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£256.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel