KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 2TB (LSD10Z002TG8)
Manufacturer: KIOXIA
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive Size: M.2
- Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
- Kioxia SSD Exceria Plus G3 2 TB
- PCIe 4.0 x4, M.2 2280
- Capacity: 2 TB
- Max. read speed: 5,000 MB/s
- Max. write speed: 3,900 MB/s
Price History
1M
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 2TB (LSD10Z002TG8)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
KIOXIA
Popular Products

KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 960GB
£134.99

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£365.51
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kioxia LSD10Z002TG8 internal solid state drive M.2 2 TB PCI Express 4.0 NVMe BiCS FLASH TLC
KioxiaLSD10Z002TG8internalsolidstatedriveM.22TBPCIExpress4.0NVMeBiCSFLASHTLC

£225.93
Shipping: Free
Kioxia Exceria Plus G3 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe BiCS FLASH TLC LSD10Z002TG8
Welcome to the World of PCIe® 4.0Designed to deliver an enhanced PC experience. the EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD series is compatible with PCIe® 4.0 and delivers exceptional transfer speeds of up to 5.000 MB/s for sequential reads and 3.900 MB/s for sequential writes. Whether you are gaming or video editing. this new series will provide the performance needed. Storage Slimmed DownFeaturing a space-saving. single-sided M.2 2280 form factor. the EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD series is compatible with a wider range of devices. These compact SSDs plug directly into the motherboard. removing cable clutter for a sleeker and an easy system upgrade.Speed Ahead with PCIe® 4.0The EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD series delivers improved performance without cutting corners. Supporting PCIe® 4.0 and NVMe™ 1.4. these SSDs take mainstream to the next level and offer an upgraded computing experience for gamers and video editors.Cutting-Edge 3D Flash MemoryEach EXCERIA SSD is built with BiCS FLASH™ and a vertically stacked cell structure. delivering a cutting edge storage experience.SSD Utility Management SoftwareThe SSD Utility management software was designed to help your KIOXIA drive thrive and lets you be in control of maintenance. monitoring and more!We highly recommend you install and update to the latest version to maximize your drive’s performance and check its Percentage Life Left using the health gauge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£250.98
Shipping: Free
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD 2TB - M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 4.0 NVMe 1.4, Read/Write Speed up to 5000/3900 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, Gaming, Gamers and Video Editors (LSD10Z002TG8)
Welcome to the World of PCIe 4.0: Designed to deliver an enhanced PC experience, the EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD series is compatible with PCIe 4.0 and delivers exceptional transfer speeds of up to 5,000 MB/s for sequential reads and 3,900 MB/s for sequential writes. Whether you are gaming or video editing, this new series will provide the performance needed. Storage Slimmed Down: Featuring a space-saving, single-sided M.2 2280 form factor, the EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD series is compatible with a wider range of devices. These compact SSDs plug directly into the motherboard, removing cable clutter for a sleeker and an easy system upgrade. Speed Ahead with PCIe 4.0: The EXCERIA PLUS G3 SSD series delivers improved performance without cutting corners. Supporting PCIe 4.0 and NVMe 1.4, these SSDs take mainstream to the next level and offer an upgraded computing experience for gamers and video editors. Cutting-Edge 3D Flash Memory: Each EXCERIA SSD is built with BiCS FLASH and a vertically stacked cell structure, delivering a cutting edge storage experience. SSD Utility Management Software: The SSD Utility management software was designed to help your KIOXIA drive thrive and lets you be in control of maintenance, monitoring and more!

£252.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Kioxia SSD Exceria Plus G3 2 TB |
| PCIe 4.0 x4, M.2 2280 |
| Capacity: 2 TB |
| Max. read speed: 5,000 MB/s |
| Max. write speed: 3,900 MB/s |
| Max. random read speed: 680,000 IOPS |
| Max. random write speed: 950,000 IOPS |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | M.2 |
| Interfaces: | M.2, PCIe |
Price History
1M
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 2TB (LSD10Z002TG8)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products