KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 480GB

Manufacturer: KIOXIA
KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 480GB
from £52.49to £123.007 offersManufacturer: KIOXIA
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Kioxia EXCERIA 480 GB 2.5" SSD SATA III
• Capacity: 480 GB
• Form Factor: 2.5 inches, 7 mm height
• Interface: SATA 6 Gbit/s
• Read Speed: 555 MB/s, Write Speed: 540 MB/s
• MTTF: 1.5 million hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Toshiba Kioxia Exceria 480GB 2.5" SSD SATA3 (6Gb/s) TLC 555/540 MB/s New Boxed LTC10Z480GG8
Toshiba Kioxia Exceria 480GB 2.5" SSD SATA3 (6Gb/s) TLC 555/540 MB/s New Boxed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 480GB - 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, HDD Upgrade (LTC10Z480GG8) 3T-9MKH-HYV2
Instant Performance Upgrade: Up your productivity with the EXCERIA SATA SSD series and enjoy faster boot ups, file transfers, and system responsiveness. Say goodbye to hard disk drive lag and get a computing experience worthy of your time. Performance Made Affordable: Upgrading to an SSD from a conventional HDD can feel like you've purchased an entirely new system. EXCERIA SATA SSD series balance price and performance so you have enough funds left over for other. Improved for On-the-go: Compared to hard disk drives, EXCERIA SATA SSD series also offer improved durability and power consumption, which can translate into longer battery life to keep you up and running longer. Cutting-Edge 3D Flash Memory: Each EXCERIA SSD is built with BiCS FLASH and a vertically stacked cell structure, delivering a cutting edge storage experience. SSD Utility Management Software: The SSD Utility management software was designed to help your KIOXIA drive thrive and lets you be in control of maintenance and monitoring
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 480GB 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s LTC10Z480GG8 Black
KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 480GB 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s LTC10Z480GG8 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Kioxia Exceria 480 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III TLC 3D NAND LTC10Z480GG8
Upgrading from a hard disk drive (HDD) should be easy and affordable and that’s where EXCERIA SATA SSD series come in. Designed to boost the speed of your desktop or notebook PC over conventional HDDs. the EXCERIA SATA SSD series leverages BiCS FLASH™. to deliver well-balanced performance. reliability. and value that will transform your desktop or mobile system.Instant Performance UpgradeUp your productivity with the EXCERIA SATA SSD series and enjoy faster boot ups. file transfers. and system responsiveness. Say goodbye to hard disk drive lag and get a computing experience worthy of your time.Performance Made AffordableUpgrading to an SSD from a conventional HDD can feel like you've purchased an entirely new system. EXCERIA SATA SSD series balance price and performance so you have enough funds left over for other.Improved for On-the-goCompared to hard disk drives. EXCERIA SATA SSD series also offer improved durability and power consumption. which can translate into longer battery life to keep you up and running longer.Cutting Edge 3D Flash MemoryEach EXCERIA SSD is built with BiCS FLASH™ and a vertically stacked cell structure. delivering a cutting edge storage experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 480GB - 2.5? Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, LTC10Z480GG8
Features 555/540 MB/s Max Sequential Read/Write Speed1 BiCS FLASH Shock Resistant 2.5 Inch, 7 mm Height Form Factor SSD Utility Management...
prodImage
£121.05
Shipping: Free
KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 480GB - 2.5? Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, LTC10Z480GG8
prodImage
£121.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
KIOXIA 480GB EXCERIA Internal SATA 2.5" SSD LTC10Z480GG8
BiCS FLASH Shock Resistant 2.5-inch, 7mm Height Form Factor SSD Utility Management Software Upgrading from a hard disk drive (HDD) should be easy...
prodImage
£123.00
£124.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional features
Kioxia EXCERIA 480 GB 2.5" SSD SATA III
Capacity: 480 GB
Form Factor: 2.5 inches, 7 mm height
Interface: SATA 6 Gbit/s
Read Speed: 555 MB/s, Write Speed: 540 MB/s
MTTF: 1.5 million hours
Flash Memory Type: BiCS FLASH TLC
Dimensions: 100.45 x 69.85 x 7.00 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5

Price History

1M 3M
KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Intenso 2.5" SSD SATA III Top 512GB (3812450)
£63.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 120GB (SDSSDA-120G-G27)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team Group GX1 SSD 240GB (T253X1240G0C101)
£50.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 480GB
£58.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
£57.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 480GB
storage_services
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
Compuclear®
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel