Crucial BX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000BX500SSD1)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial BX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000BX500SSD1)
from £208.99to £340.6912 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 540 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 500 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial BX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000BX500SSD1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial BX500 2.5" 2000 GB Serial ATA 3D NAND
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 2 TB CT2000BX500SSD1(Z)-Up to 540 MB/s (Internal SSD, 3D NAND, SATA, 2.5 Inch), Black
Style Name: Frustration Free Packaging  | Capacity: 2 TB Ever wonder why your phone responds faster than your computer? It's because...
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 2TB, 2.5", Up to 540MB/s, Laptop and Desktop (PC) Compatible, 3D NAND, Dynamic Write Acceleration, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000BX500SSD101 B0CCN9QWKT
Start your system in seconds: Load files almost instantly, and accelerate the most demanding applications with the Crucial BX500; our dynamic write acceleration technology uses an adaptable pool of high-speed single-level cell flash memory to generate blistering speeds Store up to 4TB of data: Save massive amounts of photos, music, and videos comfortably and securely. With fast access to your media, creations, and designs, you’re ready to share at the speed of your life Upgrade with reliability: Our heritage of award-winning SSDs are backed by thousands of validation hours, dozens of qualification tests, and a 3-year limited warranty Install with confidence: Includes free Acronis True Image HD software for easy data migration. Compatible with the Crucial Storage Executive tool for easy drive maintenance Hardware-based encryption: Protect personal files and confidential data from hackers and thieves with 256-bit AES encryption that meets all industry standards, including Microsoft eDrive, IEEE-1667 and TCG Opal 2.0
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 2TB, Up to 540MB/s, Laptop and Desktop (PC) Compatile CT2000BX500SSD101
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 2TB, Up to 540MB/s, Laptop and Desktop (PC) Compatile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 2TB 2.5" 3D NAND SATA 3.3 Solid state drive (SSD) - Black CT2000BX500SSD1
Crucial BX500 2TB 2.5" 3D NAND SATA 3.3 Solid state drive (SSD) - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 2 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND CT2000BX500SSD1
Improve PerformanceBoot up faster. Load files quicker. Improve overall system responsiveness for all your computing needs. Tools for Easy InstallationOur simple instructions. cloning software. and how-to videos make installation straightforward! Millions of people have upgraded with a Crucial SSD. Award-Winning SupportGet questions answered by our expert support team. Read SSD articles or chat live with one of our specialists.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£261.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crucial BX500 2TB 3D NAND SATA 2.5 Inch Internal SSD - Up to 540MB/s - CT2000BX500SSD101 Acronis Edition
Boot up faster. Load files quicker. Improve overall system responsiveness 300 percent faster than a typical hard drive. Crucial 3-year limited...
prodImage
£274.63
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2000BX500SSD1 BX500 2.5" 2000 GB Serial ATA
Crucial CT2000BX500SSD1 BX500 2.5" 2000 GB Serial ATA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£282.75
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 2TB 2.5 Up to 540MB/s Laptop and Desktop (PC) Compatible 3D NAND 69e7cf3642118e0008193e5f
BX500 SATA SSD 2TB 2.5 Up to 540MB/s Laptop and Desktop (PC) Compatible 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 4TB 2.5 inch SSD - Brand New - With Warranty CT2000BX500SSD1
Crucial BX500 4TB 2.5 inch SSD - Brand New - With Warranty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 2TB, 2.5" Internal SSD 3D NAND Dynamic CT2000BX500SSD1.
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 2TB, 2.5" Internal SSD 3D NAND Dynamic CT2000BX500SSD1., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£331.11
Shipping: Free
Crucial BX500 2TB 3D NAND SATA 2.5 Internal SSD Up to 540MB/s CT2000BX500SSD1
Crucial BX500 2TB 3D NAND SATA 2.5 Internal SSD Up to 540MB/s CT2000BX500SSD1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£340.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H7 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:540 MB/s
Writing Speed:500 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial BX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000BX500SSD1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£128.69
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston Fury Renegade G5 1TB (SFYR2S/1T0)
£208.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0BW)
£208.74
Compare Prices
12 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD3)
£209.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0BW)
£174.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Origin Storage M.2 SSD 1TB (NB-1TB3DSSD-M.2)
£213.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0GW)
£221.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair MP700 Elite 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP700EHS)
£213.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 EVO Plus 1TB (MZ-V9S1T0BW)
£168.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000BX500SSD1)
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
techsense85
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel