Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)

• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 530 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Samsung
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
Best Prices
Best Price
£199.99
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung 870 EVO 2TB SSD 2.5" MZ-77E2T0 Solid State Drive Brand New + Boxed Lot MZ-77E2T0B/AM
Samsung 870 EVO 2TB SSD 2.5" MZ-77E2T0 Solid State Drive Brand New + Boxed Lot, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
Lowest total price
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB & 2TB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD Intelligent Turbo Write MZ-77E2T0B/EU
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB & 2TB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD Intelligent Turbo Write, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SSD 870 EVO, 2 TB, Form Factor 2.5 Inch, Intelligent Turbo Write, Magician 6 Software, Black Samsung ssd 870 evo 2tb
Interface: achieves the maximum SATA limit of 560/530 MB/s sequential speeds Intelligent Turbo Write: accelerates write speed and maintains long-term high performance Samsung Magician 6 Software: manage your drive with a range of useful tools to help you keep up with the latest updates, monitor the drive’s health and status Designed for anyone with a desktop PC or laptop that supports a standard 2.5-inch SATA form factor Available capacity: 2 TB Performance may vary based on SSD’s firmware version and system hardware & configuration. Sequential write performance measurements are based on Intelligent TurboWrite technology.
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SSD 870 EVO, 2 TB, Form Factor 2.5 Inch, Intelligent Turbo Write, Magician 6 Software, Black EG-N8OB-PZL4
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG EVO 870 2.5"" Internal SSD - 2 TB, Black 10230176
Make your PC swifter with the Samsung EVO 870 2.5"" Internal SSD. Compared to regular HDD drives, an SSD is much faster. This means loading up your operating system, opening applications and transferring files will be a lot quicker. They're ideal if you enjoy gaming, graphic design and using high speed demanding programs. Its 256-bit software-based encryption keeps your data safe without compromising performance. Although the SSD is built to last, the five year manufactures warranty will give you added peace of mind.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 2TB 870 EVO SSD, 2.5", SATA3, V-NAND, R/W, 560/530 MB/s, 98K/88K IOPS, 7mm MZ-77E2T0B/EU
The world's favourite SSD The latest model of the world's best-selling SSD series has finally arrived. The 870 EVO inherits the legacy...
prodImage
£463.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 870 EVO SATA 2.5" SSD 2TB 2 TB Black MZ-77E2T0B/EU
The latest model of the world's best-selling SSD series has finally arrived. The 870 EVO inherits the legacy of Samsung's pioneering SSD technology, boasting upgraded performance, reliability and compatibility to suit the needs of anyone from content creators and IT professionals to everyday users.
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£684.00
£689.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung 870 EVO 2TB Internal SSD 4549196
The Samsung 870 EVO brings 2TB of fast internal solid state storage to your PC, making a noticeable difference to everyday performance. Unlike traditional hard drives, this SSD dramatically reduces loading times - your operating system boots in seconds, applications open instantly, and file transfers happen at speeds that leave old HDDs in the dust. It's ideal if you're into gaming, graphic design, or any demanding software that needs quick access to large files. This compact internal drive fits easily inside most desktop PCs and laptops with a 2.5 inch drive bay, letting you upgrade your existing system without hassle. The 2TB capacity gives you plenty of room for your operating system, applications, games and working files all in one place. Samsung backs it with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you confidence that your data and investment are protected for the long haul. Storage space 2TB. Weight 0.09kg. Size H0.24, W2.2, L8cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806090545900.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB & 2TB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD Intelligent Turbo Write MZ-77E2T0B/EU
Samsung 870 EVO 1TB & 2TB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD Intelligent Turbo Write, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SSD 870 EVO, 2 TB, Form Factor 2.5 Inch, Intelligent Turbo Write, Magician 6 Software, Black
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H6.8 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:530 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

264 Reviews

Latest
Reliable and Durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/06/2024
|
My 5 year old Windows OS with daily security updates and monthly updates and it still works flawlessly.
Probably the best SSD in 2.5 format out there!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
To be fair honest, I don't like m2 format ssd disks, they are very unsafe and the placement is uncomfortable a little loose, weak... You can offer me a 20tb m2 disk and i will not buy it still, i like it plug and play easy...View More to install and fast, reliable, nothing to envy to m2 format. For me SSD 2.5 is still the most solid option you will find out there at a very good price. Maybe in some years we will see another technology using pci express like the graphic card? Maybe another sataView Less
Perfect, almost.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/05/2024
|
I always buy Samsung drives, this one was to replace a smaller version of the same in the desktop PC. I had absolutely no problems installing or restoring my software as I had cloned my old drive to it before installation. But,...View More when I immediately started CrystalDiskMark to check it afyer installation, it said that the drive was only 99% good it should have been 100%, but I kept it because the computer in which it was installed is not used very much - deducted a star for that.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/05/2024
|
I always buy Samsung drives, this one was to replace a smaller version of the same in the desktop PC. I had absolutely no problems installing or restoring my software as I had cloned my old drive to it before installation. But,...View More when I immediately started CrystalDiskMark to check it afyer installation, it said that the drive was only 99% good it should have been 100%, but I kept it because the computer in which it was installed is not used very much - deducted a star for that.View Less
easy to use and durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2024
|
love this drive ....
With reviews from

Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 264 reviews
5
203
4
28
3
10
2
1
21

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£153.00
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£149.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£274.08
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD3)
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silicon Power UD90 2TB (SP02KGBP44UD9005)
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0GW)
£200.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell SSD 1TB (AB673817)
£215.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
£199.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£199.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
corenec-ltd
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
thetechpro
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
QUOVIX
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
SP Group LTD
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel