Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 6,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 5,000 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND QLC
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston Technology 2000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD SNV3S/2000G
For high-speed. low-power storage needsKingston’s NV3 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSDs are next-gen storage solutions powered by a Gen 4x4 NVMe controller. delivering read/write speeds of up to 6.000/5.000MB/s*. They come in both compact. single-sided M.2 2280 (22x80mm) and 2230 (22x30mm) sizes to expand storage in small-form-factor systems like laptops and handheld gaming consoles*****. They offer lower power consumption and reduced heat. optimising your system's performance without compromising value. Available in capacities from 500GB– 4TB** to give you all the space you need for applications. documents. photos. videos. games and more.Gen 4x4 NVMe PCIe performanceUpgrade your system with read/write speeds up to 6.000/5.000MB/s*.Small size. big performanceNV3 2280 and 2230 easily integrate into thin laptops and ultra-small PCs with M.2 connectors and limited space.Increased storage spaceAvailable in a variety of high capacities up to 4TB**. providing ample space to store files. videos. documents. and games with room to spare.Store more. play moreWith NV3 2230 upgrade compatible handheld gaming systems to get in the game faster*****.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.74
Shipping: Free
Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 2TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/2000G
Gen 4x4 NVMe PCIe performance, upgrade your system with read/write speeds up to 6,000/5,000MB/s¹. Small size, big performance, NV3 2280 and 2230 easily integrate into thin laptops and ultra-small PCs with M.2 connectors and limited space. Increased storage space, available in a variety of high capacities up to 4TB², providing ample space to store files, videos, documents, and games with room to spare. Store more, play more, with NV3 2230 upgrade compatible handheld gaming systems to get in the game faster⁵
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 380617
For high-speed low-power storage needs Kingstons NV3 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSDs are next-gen storage solutions powered by a Gen 4x4 NVMe controller delivering read/write speeds of up to 6000/5000MB/s*. They come in both compact single-sided M.2 2280 (22x80mm) and 2230 (22x30mm) sizes to expand storage in small-form-factor systems like laptops and handheld gaming consoles*****. They offer lower power consumption and reduced heat optimising your system's performance without compromising value. Available in capacities from 500GB 4TB** to give you all the space you need for applications documents photos videos games and more. Gen 4x4 NVMe PCIe performance Upgrade your system with read/write speeds up to 6000/5000MB/s*. Small size big performance NV3 2280 and 2230 easily integrate into thin laptops and ultra-small PCs with M.2 connectors and limited space. Increased storage space Available in a variety of high capacities up to 4TB** providing ample space to store files videos documents and games with room to spare. Store more play more With NV3 2230 upgrade compatible handheld gaming systems to get in the game faster*****.
prodImage
£245.71
Shipping: Free
Kingston NV3 2TB M.2 NVMe SSD - Ultra-Fast, Low Power, Compact Storage Solution SNV3S/2000G
Upgrade your system with the Kingston NV3 2TB M.2 NVMe SSD ™ SNV3S/2000G for unparalleled speed and reliability. Ideal for gamers, professionals, and enthusiasts, this solid-state drive delivers lightning-fast performance and ample storage to keep up with your demanding tasks. Compatible with a wide range of devices, it's the perfect addition to enhance your computing experience. Discover the Kingston NV3 2TB M.2 NVMe SSD ™ SNV3S/2000G today and elevate your device’s capabilities.
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston 2Tb Nv3 M.2 Solid State Drive Pcie Gen4 X4 Nvme SNV3S/2000G
Kingston 2Tb Nv3 M.2 Solid State Drive Pcie Gen4 X4 Nvme, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Other Blank Media & Accs
prodImage
£251.35
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2000G NV3 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD. Bulk SNV3S/2000GBK
Kingston’s NV3 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD is a next-gen storage solution powered by a Gen 4x4 NVMe controller. delivering read/write speeds up to 6.000/5.000MB/s*. It offers lower power consumption and reduced heat. optimizing your system's performance without compromising value. The compact. single-sided M.2 2280 (22x80mm) design expands storage up to 4TB**. conserving space for other components. Experience NVMe speeds with NV3.Available in capacities from 500GB – 4TB**. to give you all the space you need for applications. documents. photos. videos. games and more.Gen 4x4 NVMe PCIe performanceUpgrade your system with read/write speeds up to 6.000/5.000MB/s*.Ideal for systems with limited spaceEasily integrate into designs with M.2 connectors. Perfect for thin laptops and small form factor PCs.Increased storage spaceAvailable in a variety of high capacities up to 4TB**. providing ample space to store files. videos. documents. and games with room to spare.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.76
Shipping: Free
Kingston NV3 M.2 NVMe SSDs: 500GB, 1TB & 2TB – Up to 6000MB/s Performance SNV3S/2000G
Kingston NV3 M.2 NVMe SSDs: 500GB, 1TB & 2TB – Up to 6000MB/s Performance, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £244.99 / Unit
Kingston SSD 2000G NV3 M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe
Kingston 2000G NV3 M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD Introducing the latest Kingston NV3 2TB SSD, designed for maximum performance for your PC or laptop.
prodImage
£486.91
£493.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 2TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/2000G - BRAND NEW SNV3S2000G
Kingston NV3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Internal SSD 2TB M.2 2280-SNV3S/2000G - BRAND NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.3 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:6,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:5,000 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND QLC
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Nice product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2025
|
Working well
It is an option, not the best one today, but an option at the end.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2025
|
It looks good quality, but the speed of writing and reading is very basic, for that price you get better options, note before I used almost everything Kingston, only in this case there are better options for quality price.
Good for the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
Easy to install and posted with no issues. I bought an additional heatsink just in case but I don't think it heats up to much anyway. Good quality nvme drive with fast write speeds
Affordable 2TB NVMe SSD
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2025
|
I bought this and a Fanxlang M.2 NMVe enclosure to house it in: https://amzn.eu/d/eWTd0bh It has been really reliable so far for expanding the storage of my Macbook. It does get quite hot when transferring or streaming files to...View More or from the drive, but in a good enclosure, it dissipates it well. Performance has been stable and reliable so far. I haven't measured them, but the transfer speeds have been great too. Silent operation. Connects quickly, and reconnects on sleep/wake. It's a tinyView Less
Brilliant for gaming
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2025
|
My laptop has a new lease of life after adding this ssd ! Love it
With reviews from

Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
22
4
1
3
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0GW)
£200.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£199.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD3)
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 512GB (AC037408)
£167.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silicon Power UD90 2TB (SP02KGBP44UD9005)
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
PNY CS900 2TB (SSD7CS900-2TB-PB)
£201.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
£199.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)
prodImage
£200.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel