Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)

• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Reading Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Dimensions: W32.58 mm x H13.5 mm x D69.54 mm
• Weight: 29 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£170.56
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£177.07
Shipping: £5.96

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston Technology 2000G PORTABLE SSD XS2000 SXS2000/2000G
USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2x2 external driveKingston’s XS2000 External SSD utilizes USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 speeds to deliver next-gen performance in a compact. portable drive. With lightning-fast transfer speeds up to 2.000MB/s*. XS2000 delivers enhanced productivity with little interruption. XS2000 offers high-speed storage options to offload and edit high-res images. 8K videos. and large documents in a flash. With up to 4TB** of portable capacity. you can store your favorite games and media without compromise. The drive is future-proofed to keep up with storage demands and compatible with most devices out of the box. It functions just like a hard drive but stores data using NAND flash technology. It connects with USB Type-C®*** allowing content creators and gamers to access their data anywhere. Whether you go between work. play and passion projects. the XS2000 includes a removable ruggedized sleeve for drop protection up to 6ft and IP55-rating**** to withstand water and dust. making it the perfect companion for on-location photoshoots or adventures.Pocket-sized portabilitySmall. lightweight form factor for easy. on-the-go storage.USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 performanceIndustry-leading read/write speeds of up to 2.000MB/s*.High-speed capacitiesUp to 4TB** of space for a full library of your favourite photos. videos and the latest gaming titles.Built for durabilityTested to be water resistant. dust resistant and shockproof up to 1.8 metres**** with an included rubber sleeve.Compatible with the latest iOS and Android devices******Free up storage on your smartphone with included USB-C to USB-C cable. Learn more.Works with PS5™Expand the storage of your PlayStation and take your game collection on the go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£170.56
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G B09F6279PY
Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up to 4TB² Compact, pocket-sized form factor IP55 rating⁴ with removable black rubber sleeve
prodImage
£177.07
£183.03
Shipping: £5.96
with shipping: £5.96
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G 0740617321333
Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up to 4TB² Compact, pocket-sized form factor IP55 rating⁴ with removable black rubber sleeve
prodImage
£201.90
£210.90
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Kingston Technology XS2000 2000 GB Black, Silver SXS2000/2000G
High-performance external drive Kingston's XS2000 Portable SSD utilises USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 speeds to deliver next-gen performance in a compact,
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹...
prodImage
£345.57
£349.56
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kingston SXS2000/2000G XS2000 PORTABLE SSD 2TB USB3.2 SXS20002000G
Kingston SXS2000/2000G XS2000 PORTABLE SSD 2TB USB3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£358.35
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 2000G PORTABLE SSD XS2000 288825
Kingstons XS2000 Portable SSD utilises USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 speeds to deliver next-gen performance in a compact external drive. With lightning-fast transfer speeds of up to 2000MB/s* XS2000 delivers enhanced productivity with little interruption. XS2000 offers high-speed storage options to offload and edit high-res images 8K videos and large documents in a flash. With up to 4TB** of portable capacity you can store your favourite games and media without compromise. The drive is future-proofed to keep up with storage demands and compatible with most devices out of the box. It functions just like a hard drive but stores data using NAND flash technology. It connects with USB Type-C*** allowing content creators and gamers to access their data anywhere. Whether for work play or passion projects the XS2000 includes a removable ruggedised sleeve for drop protection up to 6ft and IP55-rating**** to withstand water and dust making it the perfect companion for on-location photoshoots or adventures. Pocket-sized portability Small lightweight form factor for easy on-the-go storage. USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 performance Industry-leading read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s*. High-speed capacities Up to 4TB** of space for a full library of your favourite photos videos and the latest gaming titles. Built for durability Tested to be water resistant dust resistant and shockproof at up to 1.8 metres (6 feet)**** with an included rubber sleeve. Additional colours sold separately.******* Compatible with the latest iOS and Android devices****** Free up storage on your smartphone with included USB-C to USB-C cable. Learn more. Works with PS5 Expand the storage of your PlayStation and take your game collection on the go.
prodImage
£452.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G N-740617321333
Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up to 4TB² Compact, pocket-sized form factor IP55 rating⁴ with removable black rubber sleeve
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G
prodImage
£373.22
Shipping: Free
Kingston XS2000 2TB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/2000G
prodImage
£381.50
£385.49
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kingston 2000GB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 28.9g
Kingstonâs XS2000 Portable SSD utilises USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 speeds to deliver next-gen performance in a compact, external drive. With...
prodImage
£551.31
£557.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.58 mm x H13.5 mm x D69.54 mm
Weight:29 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:2,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,000 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

294 Reviews

Latest
Fast fast fast!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2023
|
The Kingston XS2000 1TB SSD drive is an excellent product and I would give it five stars. The drive is incredibly fast, it significantly improves the performance of my computer. The boot time, application load time and file...View More transfer speed have been greatly reduced. The drive is also small in size, it is easy to install, and it doesn't take up much space in my computer. The drive is also very reliable and durable, it is built with high-quality components and it is resistant to shock andView Less
Great investment
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
Wish I had purchased this a long time ago. It is super fast while reading and writing data. Best backup option for my needs.
Cute as a button!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2022
|
If its Kingston, you know its good. My application is to use the portable SSD with a Win10 laptop PC. It stays attached and is used for Windows daily file backup of selected directories. I do not worry about running out of...View More capacity owing to the setting I chose. It works seamlessly and noiselessly. Confidence is high. Recommended.View Less
Very happy with external 1TB drive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2022
|
Inexpensive and reasonably fast. I use this as my family's primary media backup. I've used this for several weeks now with 100s of GB of read/writes with no issues.
Credible product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/12/2022
|
Primarly, it is efficient for the price and speed, untill now I couln't reach the 2000 speed because I have 3.1 usb c port, but I have enjoyed its speed. I liked it more than other products due to price, speed and size....View More Briefly, I like it and highly recoomend it.View Less
With reviews from

Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 294 reviews
5
218
4
17
3
17
2
17
1
25

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Compare Prices
19 offers
Samsung T9 1TB
£174.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G25)
£165.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Snapback 1TB
£136.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£160.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£199.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
prodImage
£170.56
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£177.07
Shipping: £5.96
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£201.90
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel