Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W129.5 mm x H16.1 mm x D80.8 mm
• Weight: 189 g
• Shock resistance for strong protection against drop damage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB Rugged Portable Hard Drive, Military Grade Shockproof, USB-C 3.1 Portable HDD for PC, Mac & Laptop, Iron Grey TS2TSJ25M3C SF-41991700930
Rugged Durability: Certified MIL-STD-810G military drop protection. Built with a triple-layer system including a shock-absorbing silicone shell and internal suspension to ensure your data stays safe in the harshest conditions. USB Type-C Interface: Equipped with a reversible USB Type-C connector for effortless plug-and-play. Includes both a USB-C to USB-C and a USB-C to USB-A cable, ensuring seamless compatibility with MacBook, iPad Pro, and the latest Windows laptops. SuperSpeed Performance: Utilises the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface with UASP (USB Attached SCSI Protocol) support, delivering rapid transfer rates up to 5Gbps. Move high-res photos and 4K videos in seconds, significantly boosting your workflow efficiency. Instant Backup & Secure: Features a convenient One-Touch Auto-Backup button for instant data synchronisation. The high-quality anti-slip rubber texture provides a secure grip, preventing accidental slips while keeping the drive stylish and functional. Transcend Elite Management: Includes a free download of Transcend Elite data management software. Easily keep files organised, protected with AES 256-bit encryption, and synced across cloud storage platforms like Google Drive and Dropbox.
prodImage
£181.90
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB Rugged Portable Hard Drive, Military Grade Shockproof, USB-C 3.1 Portable HDD for PC, Mac & Laptop, Iron Grey TS2TSJ25M3C SF-HAPPY3-46465843150
prodImage
£196.63
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB Rugged Portable Hard Drive, Military Grade Shockproof, USB-C 3.1 Portable HDD for PC, Mac & Laptop, Iron Grey TS2TSJ25M3C SF-41991700930
prodImage
£227.07
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB Rugged Portable Hard Drive, Military Grade Shockproof, USB-C 3.1 Portable HDD for PC, Mac & Laptop, Iron Grey TS2TSJ25M3C SF-HAPPY3-46465843150
prodImage
£228.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Shock resistance for strong protection against drop damage
Fast transfer rates of up to 5 Gbit/s
Three-level anti-shock system for comprehensive data protection
One-touch auto backup button for easy data saving
Dimensions: Height 6.35 cm, Length 2.5 inches
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129.5 mm x H16.1 mm x D80.8 mm
Weight:189 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£173.39
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£45.97
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)
£125.25
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)Compare 1 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G2 2TB (LXD20K002TG8)
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung T9 1TB
£174.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£191.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Compare Prices
20 offers
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
£170.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBKVX0010)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Compare Prices
23 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
KTABEST STORE
prodImage
£181.90
Shipping: Free
OTL GLOBAL
prodImage
£196.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel