Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 128 GB
• Internal solid-state drive with 128 GB capacity
• 2.5 inch (6.4 cm) form factor, SATA 6Gb/s interface
• Supports Native Command Queuing, TRIM, Wear Leveling, Advanced Garbage Collection, ECC, DDR3 DRAM cache, DevSleep mode, LDPC error correction, S.M.A.R.T.
• Transfer rate of 600 MBps (external), internal throughput of 560 MBps (read) and 520 MBps (write)
• 4 KB random read: 87,000 IOPS, 4 KB random write: 87,000 IOPS
• Enclosure material: aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend SSD230S 128GB SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/380 mb/s with DRAM Cache TS128GSSD230S
Impressive Performance: The SSD230S delivers superior read and write speeds thanks to the SATA III 6Gbs interface, ensuring faster boot times, data transfers, and seamless multitasking for various computing needs Energy Efficient: With low power consumption, the SSD230S is specially designed to extend laptop battery life, reducing energy consumption while maintaining high-speed performance for daily computing tasks 3D NAND Technology: The SSD230S uses advanced 3D NAND flash technology to improve durability and efficiency, offering a more reliable, longer-lasting storage solution for both home and business applications Built-in Error Correction: With built-in ECC (Error Correction Code) technology, the SSD230S prevents data corruption and ensures data integrity, making it a reliable solution for critical data storage Silent Operation: As a solid-state drive with no moving parts, the SSD230S operates silently, providing a more peaceful work environment compared to traditional hard drives
prodImage
£60.08
Shipping: Free
Transcend 128GB Internal SSD - Silver TS128GSSD230S
Transcend 128GB Internal SSD - Silver 3D NAND TLC Flash Memory Powerful controller with high-quality ash chips Silent, low-power operation.
prodImage
£110.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Internal solid-state drive with 128 GB capacity
2.5 inch (6.4 cm) form factor, SATA 6Gb/s interface
Supports Native Command Queuing, TRIM, Wear Leveling, Advanced Garbage Collection, ECC, DDR3 DRAM cache, DevSleep mode, LDPC error correction, S.M.A.R.T.
Transfer rate of 600 MBps (external), internal throughput of 560 MBps (read) and 520 MBps (write)
4 KB random read: 87,000 IOPS, 4 KB random write: 87,000 IOPS
Enclosure material: aluminum
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:128 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£231.03
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£45.97
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)
£263.85
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)Compare 1 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial E100 480GB (CT480E100SSD8)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston SSDNow A400 240GB (SA400S37/240G)
£59.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 256GB (SKC600/256G)
£62.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£56.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 240GB (SDSSDA-240G-G26)
£74.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Patriot Memory Burst Elite SSD 480GB
£56.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£60.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel