Patriot Memory Burst Elite SSD 480GB

Price History
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Cache: 32 MB
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 540 MB/s
• Dimensions: W70 mm x H7 mm x D100 mm
• Weight: 78.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Patriot Memory Burst Elite SSD 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Patriot Memory Burst Elite 480 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III PBE480GS25SSDR
BURST ELITE 2.5" SSD SATA IIIPatriot’s Burst Elite is an extension of the Burst. the 2.5" SATA III Solid State Drive. which is supported by the latest SATA controller capable of utilizing both TLC and QLCNAND. The latest addition to the Burst family is the perfect way to enhance computer performance to eliminate bottlenecks. A SATA III 6Gb/s Interface that is backwards compatible with SATA II 3GB/s. this SSD provides greater performance over traditional HDDs.At only 7mm high in a 2.5” form factor. the Burst Elite is perfect for any PC or laptop upgrade. Patriot’s Burst Elite SSD comes in higher capacities for every user. while continuing to price competitively to offer one of the best price-per-performance ratios on the market. Burst Elite will deliver as one of the most reliable choices in SSDs in the market.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.54
Shipping: Free
Patriot Elite 480Gb 2.5" Sata Iii Ssd Drive PBE480GS25SSDR
Patriot Elite 480Gb 2.5" Sata Iii Ssd Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£71.15
Shipping: Free
Patriot Memory Burst Elite 480 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 319313
Patriot?s Burst Elite is an extension of the Burst the 2.5" SATA III Solid State Drive which is supported by the latest SATA controller capable of utilizing both TLC and QLC NAND. The latest addition to the Burst family is the perfect way to enhance computer performance to eliminate bottlenecks. A SATA III 6Gb/s Interface that is backwards compatible with SATA II 3GB/s this SSD provides greater performance over traditional HDDs. At only 7mm high in a 2.5? form factor the Burst Elite is perfect for any PC or laptop upgrade. Patriot?s Burst Elite SSD comes in higher capacities for every user while continuing to price competitively to offer one of the best price-per-performance ratios on the market. Backed by Patriot?s award-winning customer service and 3-year warranty Burst Elite will deliver as one of the most reliable choices in SSDs in the market. Capacity 480GB Model Burst Elite PBE480GS25SSDR Interface SATA III 6.0 Gbit/s (backwards compatible with 3.0 Gbit/s and 1.5 Gbit/s) TBW Up to 400TB Sequential Read & Write Sequential Read (ATTO): 450 MB/s Sequential Write (ATTO):320 MB/s 4KB Random Read & Write 4K Random Read: 40K IOPs 4K Random Write: 40K IOPs MTBF 2000000 Hours Physical Drive Size 2.5" Other Features ? Latest SATA 3 controller ? Static and Dynamic Wear Leveling ? Bad Block Management ? Low Power Management ? TRIM Support ? Smart ZIP Operating Voltage: 5v Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70C Weight 53g Packaging Retail
prodImage
£72.65
Shipping: Free
Patriot Elite 480GB 2.5" SATA III SSD Drive
Patriot?s Burst Elite is an extension of the Burst, the 2.5"SATA III Solid State Drive, which is supported by the latestSATA controller capable...
prodImage
£83.61
Shipping: Free
‎Patriot Memory Patriot Burst Elite SATA 3 480GB SSD 2.5" Solid State Drive ‎PBE480GS25SSDR
Patriot Burst Elite SATA 3 480GB SSD 2.5" Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£88.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H7 mm x D100 mm
Weight:78.6 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Cache:32 MB
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:540 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Patriot Memory Burst Elite SSD 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£56.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
£57.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem SSD 32GB (7N47A00129)
£47.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend SSD370S 64GB
£55.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
PNY CS900 500GB (SSD7CS900-500-RB)
£55.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso 2.5" SSD SATA III Top 512GB (3812450)
£68.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£55.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 256GB (ASU650SS-256GT-R)
£55.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 500GB (CT500MX500SSD1)
£54.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Patriot Memory Burst Elite SSD 480GB
prodImage
£56.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£71.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel