Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
from £57.90to £85.823 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB
• Transcend 110S Solid State Drive with 256 GB capacity
• M.2 2280 form factor, PCI Express 3.0 x4 (NVMe) interface
• NAND flash memory type: 3D triple-level cell (TLC)
• Features: TRIM support, thermal throttling, Intelligent SLC Caching, Low-Density Parity Check, NVM Express (NVMe) 1.3, S.M.A.R.T.
• Dimensions: 80 mm x 22 mm x 3.58 mm, Weight: 8 g
• Read speed: 1600 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTE110S 256GB NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD, Read/Write up to 1,600/1,100 mb/s with 3D Nand Flash TS256GMTE110S 40/760557841715/RM72986
Blazing Fast Speeds: The MTE110S offers outstanding performance with read speeds up to 3300 MBs and write speeds up to 2300 MBs, ensuring rapid data access and transfer Enhanced Gaming Experience: With its high-speed performance,the MTE110S is built for immersive gaming, reducing load times and providing a smoother gameplay experience Efficient Multi-Tasking: The MTE110S allows for efficient multi-tasking by quickly handling multiple applications and files simultaneously, enhancing productivity Reliable Data Security: The MTE110S includes advanced security features such as AES 256-bit encryption to protect your sensitive data from unauthorized access User-Friendly Installation: The MTE110S is easy to install with a simple, straightforward setup process, making it accessible even for users with limited technical knowledge
prodImage
£57.90
Shipping: Free
Transcend MTE110S 256GB NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD, Read/Write up to 1,600/1,100 mb/s with 3D Nand Flash TS256GMTE110S BS-54KI-2DQG
Blazing Fast Speeds: The MTE110S offers outstanding performance with read speeds up to 3300 MBs and write speeds up to 2300 MBs, ensuring rapid data access and transfer Enhanced Gaming Experience: With its high-speed performance,the MTE110S is built for immersive gaming, reducing load times and providing a smoother gameplay experience Efficient Multi-Tasking: The MTE110S allows for efficient multi-tasking by quickly handling multiple applications and files simultaneously, enhancing productivity Reliable Data Security: The MTE110S includes advanced security features such as AES 256-bit encryption to protect your sensitive data from unauthorized access User-Friendly Installation: The MTE110S is easy to install with a simple, straightforward setup process, making it accessible even for users with limited technical knowledge
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Transcend 110S 256 GB PCI Express 3.0 M.2
prodImage
£85.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Transcend 110S Solid State Drive with 256 GB capacity
M.2 2280 form factor, PCI Express 3.0 x4 (NVMe) interface
NAND flash memory type: 3D triple-level cell (TLC)
Features: TRIM support, thermal throttling, Intelligent SLC Caching, Low-Density Parity Check, NVM Express (NVMe) 1.3, S.M.A.R.T.
Dimensions: 80 mm x 22 mm x 3.58 mm, Weight: 8 g
Read speed: 1600 MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB

Price History

1M
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£127.92
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)Compare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£220.24
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£105.00
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend MTS800 256GB
£295.37
Transcend MTS800 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA SU630 SSD 480GB
£58.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD SATA III Top 256GB (3832440)
£58.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£64.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)
£58.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
PNY CS900 500GB (SSD7CS900-500-RB)
£69.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kingston SSDNow A400 480GB (SA400S37/480G)
£59.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Intenso 2.5" SSD SATA III Top 256GB (3812440)
£60.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston SSDNow A400 240GB (SA400S37/240G)
£59.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
Gadexpress
prodImage
£57.90
Shipping: Free
Jess Distribution Ltd
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel