Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB

• M.2 SSD 430S with SATA III 6Gb/s interface
• Capacity: 128 GB
• 3D NAND flash chips and DDR3 DRAM cache
• Supports Device Sleep Mode for extended battery life
• S.M.A.R.T., TRIM, and NCQ support
• Dimensions: 42 mm x 22 mm x 3.88 mm
• Weight: 8 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTS430S 128GB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/350 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS128GMTS430S Felix-30-WOM-0712-REYFBA-c
High-Speed Performance: The MTS430S delivers outstanding read speeds up to 560 MBs and write speeds up to 350 MBs, enhancing your system's overall performance Enhanced Durability: With advanced 3D NAND flash technology, the MTS430S is designed for increased durability and reliability, ensuring a long lifespan for your data Efficient Energy Use: The MTS430S is designed to be energy efficient, reducing power consumption and extending battery life in portable devices Easy Installation: The MTS430S is designed for straightforward installation in both desktop and laptop computers, ensuring a hassle-free upgrade process Reliable Performance: Equipped with advanced SMI controller technology, the MTS430S ensures consistent performance and dependable operation for all your storage needs
prodImage
£50.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
M.2 SSD 430S with SATA III 6Gb/s interface
Capacity: 128 GB
3D NAND flash chips and DDR3 DRAM cache
Supports Device Sleep Mode for extended battery life
S.M.A.R.T., TRIM, and NCQ support
Dimensions: 42 mm x 22 mm x 3.88 mm
Weight: 8 g

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)
£50.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£56.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 512GB (P210S512G25)
£49.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend SSD370S 64GB
£55.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 480GB
£52.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
PNY CS900 500GB (SSD7CS900-500-RB)
£55.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 240GB (CT240BX500SSD1)
£48.37
Compare Prices
12 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
Family Run Business (VAT CHARGED)
prodImage
£50.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel